Mizoram Archives - GOVERNMENT JOBS

SBI Apprentice Fees Refund Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020, Vacancy Cancelled & Fee Refunds

Publish Date

19 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : 06 Aug 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India(SBI) Are Currently Released Online Application Form For the Post of Apprentice in SBI Various State in  India.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

State Bank Of India(SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/11/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/12/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/12/2020
  • Admit Card – Available March 2021
  • Exam Date – April 2021
  • Fee Refund Form Available – 01 to 31 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Apprentice3595844194872513888500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UREWSOBCSTSCWhole
Uttar Pradesh(UP)Hindi/Urdu496120325122531206
BiharHindi/Urdu220471280476475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali020245224200
Madhya Pradesh(MP)Hindi17343648664430
RajasthanHindi2897214493122720
ChhattisgarhHindi380905281090
DelhiHindi0500100107
Himachal PradeshHindi5413260532130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi731643030162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654075260
UttrakhandHindi15326340848269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471260489470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461243273460
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam7414380114141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621674399620
MaharashtraMarathi26641735764644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202011025
AssamAssami/Bengali / Bodo410924100690
ManipurManipuri06010104012
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi17040217040
NagalandEnglish1703015035
Mizoram Mizo  0901008018
TripuraBengali /Kokborok13030090530
KarnatakaKannada240601624296600
West BengalBengali /Nepali1934810524110480
GujaratGujarati198481297233480

IMPORTANT LINKS

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

Apply Online For Fee Refund
Click Here
Download Fee Refund Notice
Click Here
Vacancy Cancelled Notice & Fee Refunds
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Publish Identify

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Publish Date

01 April 2021
Post Update Date : 03 June 2021

Publish Description

Ministry Of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Are Offered to Online Application Form For The Recruitment Of Principal ,Vice Principal ,PGT,TGT Vacancies in 17 States Across the Country

 (EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021

Exam Conducted By National Testing Agency(NTA)

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 01/04/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 31/05/2021(Extended from 30/04/2021 to 31/05/2021)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 01/06/2021 (Extended from 01/05/2021 to 01/06/2021)
  • Correction Application Form – 04/05/2021 to 06/05/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Last week of May 2021/First week of June 2021(Postponed)

Education Qualification

For Principal & Vice Principal

  •  Master’s Degree, B. Ed or Equivalent Degree, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience

For PGT

  •  PG (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience

For TGT

  •  Degree (Relevant Discipline), B. Ed or Equivalent with STET/CTET, Proficiency in Teaching in Hindi and English medium with Relevant experience.

Full Details Education Qualification And More Details Click Here

Application Fee

  • Principal &Vice Principal – Rs. 2000/-
  • PGT & TGT – Rs. 1500/-
  • No fee is Required to be paid by candidates belonging to SC/ST/PWD categories.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Credit Card, Rupay Debit Card, Master/Visa Debit Card (only HDFC/ICICI Bank), Net Banking, UPI OR Paytm Walllet.

Age Limit

Age limit is as on  30th April 2021.

For Principal

  • Not exceeding – 50 yrs

For Vice – Principal

  • Max Age – 45 yrs

For PGT

  • Max Age – 40 yrs

For TGT

  • Up To – 35 yrs
  • Age Relaxation for SC/ST
    and others as per
    Govt. of India rules
    would be applicable
Vacancy Details Total Post – 3400

SI.No.

State/UT

Principal

Vice
Principal

TGT

PGT

Total

1. Madhya Pradesh3232590 6251279
2.Chhattisgarh3719323135514
3.Gujarat170211824161
4.Himachal Pradesh0100010608
5.Jharkhand080860132208
6.Jammu & Kashmir0200120014
7.Andhra Pradesh14069700117
8.Maharashtra160816428216
9.Manipur0002300840
10.Mizoram0003050210
11.Odisha151110612144
12.Rajasthan1611187102316
13.Sikkim0202231744
14.Telangana110616877262
15.Tripura0103183658
16.Uttar Pradesh0000000000
17.Uttarakhand0101040309
Total173114190612073400

IF YOU SATISFIED GOVERNMENT JOB ONLINE (WEBSITE) PLEASE LIKE , FOLLOW AND SHARE MORE PEOPLE. THANK YOU


IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Full Notification 
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

Visit More Latest Job Vacancy

BHEL Supervisor Trainee Online Form 2021

UP Police Sub Inspector SI Online Form 2021

NBCC Site Inspector (Civil And Electrical) Online Form 2021

AILET Online Form 2021

EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021
EMRS Principal PGT And TGT Recruitment 2021,EMRS Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.