Kerala Archives - GOVERNMENT JOBS

SBI Apprentice Fees Refund Online Form 2021

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020, Vacancy Cancelled & Fee Refunds

Publish Date

19 Nov 2020
Post Update Date : 06 Aug 2021

Publish Description

State Bank Of India(SBI) Are Currently Released Online Application Form For the Post of Apprentice in SBI Various State in  India.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

State Bank Of India(SBI)

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 20/11/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/12/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 10/12/2020
  • Admit Card – Available March 2021
  • Exam Date – April 2021
  • Fee Refund Form Available – 01 to 31 Aug 2021

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) University in India.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 300/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Age – 20 to 28 Yrs.
  • Age As on 31 Oct 2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rule.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 8500

PostUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Apprentice3595844194872513888500

State Wise Vacancy Details

StateLang.UREWSOBCSTSCWhole
Uttar Pradesh(UP)Hindi/Urdu496120325122531206
BiharHindi/Urdu220471280476475
JharkhandHindi/Santhali020245224200
Madhya Pradesh(MP)Hindi17343648664430
RajasthanHindi2897214493122720
ChhattisgarhHindi380905281090
DelhiHindi0500100107
Himachal PradeshHindi5413260532130
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi731643030162
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1052654075260
UttrakhandHindi15326340848269
PondicherryTamil050010006
Tamil NaiduTamil204471260489470
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu185461243273460
OdishaOdia16040488864400
KeralaMalyalam7414380114141
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu249621674399620
MaharashtraMarathi26641735764644
Arunachal PradeshEnglish1202011025
AssamAssami/Bengali / Bodo410924100690
ManipurManipuri06010104012
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo / Khasi17040217040
NagalandEnglish1703015035
Mizoram Mizo  0901008018
TripuraBengali /Kokborok13030090530
KarnatakaKannada240601624296600
West BengalBengali /Nepali1934810524110480
GujaratGujarati198481297233480

IMPORTANT LINKS

SBI Apprentice Online Form 2020

Apply Online For Fee Refund
Click Here
Download Fee Refund Notice
Click Here
Vacancy Cancelled Notice & Fee Refunds
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Banking Related Job Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

India Post GDS 2021 Online Form

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

India Post GDS Online Form 2020- 21,Chhattisgarh Result

Publish Date1 September  2020
Post Updates – 08 Sep 2021
Publish Description

Department Of Post of India Are Invited On-line Utility Form For Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak Delhi, Numerous Circle Area.

Candidate Apply For Emptiness in India Submit Accomplished All Eligibility Standards. Earlier than You Apply On-line Utility Form Please Learn Full Notification.

Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication)

Gramin Dak Sevak {GDS} Recruitment 2020 – 21

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Given Below
Eligibility
  • Handed 10th(High College) Examination with Math OR English As A Primary Subject. AND Knowledge Of Local Language.
  • Information Of Computer with Computer Training Certificates At Least 60 Days.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 100 /-
  • SC/ST/ All Female – Rs. 0 /-
  • Pay the Examination Charge by On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Web Banking OR India Submit E Challan Submit at Nearest Head Post Office.
Age Restrict
  • Age : 18- 40 Yr
  • Age As on Beginning Date Of Utility.
  • Additional Age Relaxation As Per Govt. Guidelines.
Indian Post 2020 Vacancy
StatePostRegistration And ChargeApply On-line DateNotice
Kerala142108 March 2021 to 07 April 202108 March 2021 to 07 April 2021Click Here
Chhattisgarh113708 March 2021 to 07 April 202108 March 2021 to 07 April 2021Click Here
Telangana
115027 Jan 2021 to 01 March 202127 Jan 2021 to 01 March 2021Click Here
Andhra Pradesh229627 Jan 2021 to 01 March 202127 Jan 2021 to 01 March 2021Click Here
Delhi23327 Jan 2021 to 01 March 202127 Jan 2021 to 01 March 2021Click Here
Karnataka Cycle III
244321 Dec 2020 to 20 Jan 202121 Dec 2020 to 20 Jan 2021Click Here
Gujrat Cycle lll182621 Dec 2020 to 20 Jan 202121 Dec 2020 to 20 Jan 2021Click Here
North Eastern Cycle III94812 Nov to 17 Dec 202012 Nov to 17 Dec 2020Click Here
Jharkhand316212 Nov – 14 Dec 202012 Nov – 14 Dec 2020Click Here
Punjab
316212 Nov – 14 Dec 202012 Nov – 14 Dec 2020Click Here
Himachal Pradesh63407 Oct 2020 – 06 Nov 202007 Oct 2020 – 06 Nov 2020
Tamil Nadu Cycle  III 3162 1 Sep to 30 Sep 20201 Sep to 30 Sep 2020 Click Here 
Odisha Cycle II206001 Sep to 30 September 202001 Sep to 30 September 2020Click Here
Rajasthan Circle II326222/06/2020 to 12/08/202022/06/2020 to 12/08/2020
Jammu And Kashmir44206 July to 05 August 202006 July to 05 August 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh Circle II395123 March to 15 May 202023 March to 15 May 2020
MP283408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 20208 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 20208 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
West Bengal202118/02/2020 to 18/03/202018/02/2020 to 18/03/2020
AP/Chhattisgarh/ Telangana 15/10/2019 to 14/11/201915/10/2019 to 14/11/2019
Bihar/Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/ Kerala 05/08/2019 to 05/08/201922/09/2019 to 22/09/2019
Delhi/HP/Jharkhand 06/06/2019 to 12/07/201913/06/2019 to 91/07/2019
Category Wise Vacancy Particulars
State IdentifyGenOBCEWSSCSTPHWhole
Kerala78429716710514541421
Chhattisgarh46429124149326451137
Telangana
48013027915465381150
Andhra Pradesh947507324279143962296
Delhi996217371206233
Karnataka Cycle III
1027605266322147762443
Gujrat Cycle III83841220163268 441826
North Eastern360359210034912948
Jharkhand480117 95  121 274 311118 
Punjab23 10532 137  0 12516 
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamil Nadu Cycle  III148774331150225943162
Odisha Cycle II863217206289429562060
Jammu And Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan 1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Haryana27614760106019608
Uttrakhand41196381342718724

IMPORTANT LINK
Download Chhattisgarh Result
Click Here
Kerala Result
Click Here
Download Jharkhand Result
Click Here
Download North Eastern Result
Click Here
Download Karnataka Merit List
Click Here
Download Merit List (Gujrat Cycle)
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice (Gujrat Cycle)
Click Here
Download Kerala Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
For Apply Online
Click Here
Login to Complete Form
Click Here
Pay Fee Online
Click Here
Download all Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Download Result Punjab (Cycle III)
Click Here
Download Result Himachal Pradesh
Click Here
Download Result (Rajasthan)
Click Here
Download Result (Odisha)
Click Here
Download MP Result
Click Here
Download Haryana Result
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

India Post GDS 2020 Online Form

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

Army Rally Kerala (Kannur) Online Form 2020

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

Army Rally Kerala Online Form 2020

Publish Date

20 Dec 2020
Post Update Date : 20 Dec 2020

Publish Description

Army Recruitment Office Are Offered To Apply Online application Form For Army Rally in Various District Of Kasaragod, Kozhikode, Kannur, Palakkad, Thrissur, Malapuram, Wayanad and UT of Mahe And Lakdhadweep.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Indian Army Recruitment Office

Kerala Various District Rally Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates(Tripura)

  • Application Start – 20/12/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 02/02/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Rally Date – 20 Feb to 31 March 2021

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC : Rs.0/-
  • SC/ST : Rs.0/-
  • No Application Fee For Any Candidate Only Apply Online.

Age Limit

  • Given Below

Eligibility

(Age For Soldier GD – State Wise)

(Age For Other – State Wise)

PostEducation QualificationAge Limit
Soldier Technical
  • Passed 10+2 Examination in Science with Chemistry, Physics, Math And English with 50 P.c Marks (In Each Subject Must Be 40 P.c Marks)
  • Min Age – 17 Yr 06 Month.
  • Max Age – 23 Yr
Soldier Technical (A/ AE)
  • Passed 10+2 Examination in Science with Chemistry, Physics, Math And English with 50 P.c Marks (In Each Subject Must Be 40 P.c Marks)
  • 3 Yr Diploma Engineering From A Recognized(Akcnowledgement) Institute/ITI.
Soldier Nursing Assistant
  • Passed 10+2 Examination in Science with Chemistry, Physics, Biology And English with 50 P.c Marks (In Each Subject Must Be 40 P.c Marks)
  • OR B.Sc Degree (Botany/Bio Science/Zoology) And English.
Soldier General Duty
  • Passed 10th with 45 P.c Marks From A Recognized Board,
  • Min Age – 17 Yr 06 Month.
  • Max Age – 21 Yr
Soldier Tradesman
  • Passed 8th Class passed For Keeper, Mess Keeper.
  • Min Age – 17 Yr 06 Month.
  • Max Age – 23 Yrs
Soldier Clerk/ Stone Keeper
  • Passed 10+2 Exam with 60 P.c Marks(In Each Subject Must Be 50 P.c Marks)

Physical Standard

Post NameHeightChestRunning
Soldier Technical170 CMS77 to 82 CMS
  • Group I – Run 1.6 Km in 05 Minutes 30 Sec.
  • Group II – Run 1.6 Km in 05.31 Min to 5.45 Min
  • Pull Ups – 6 Pull Ups(Get Min 16 Marks)
  • Pull Ups – 10 Pull Ups(Get Max 40 Marks)
  • 9 Feet Ditch – Need to Qualified.
  • Zig – Zag Balance – Need to Qualified.
Soldier Technical (A/ AE)170 CMS77 to 82 CMS
Soldier Tradesman170 CMS76 to 81 CMS
Soldier General Duty170 CMS77 to 82 CMS
Soldier Nursing Assistant170 CMS77 to 82 CMS
Soldier Clerk/Stone Keeper162 CMS77 to 82 CMS

IMPORTANT LINKS

Indian Army Rally Kerala Online Form 2020

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
More Army Vacancy Details Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
 Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Cochin Shipyard Ship Workmen Answer Key 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Cochin Shipyard Limited Ship Workmen 2020 On-line Form/ Answer Key

Publish Date27 Sep 2020 
Post Update Date:29 Dec 2020
Publish Description Cochin Shipyard Limited Are Offered to On-line Application(Utility) Form For Post Workmen. Interested Candidate Before Apply Learn Full Notification.

Cochin Shipyard Limited KOCHI

Workmen (Contract Basis) Recruitment 20-20

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start – 24/Sep/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 10/Oct/2020
  • Last Date Pay Fee – 10/Oct/2020
  • Date Of Online Test – 17 Dec 2020
  • Download Admit Card – 14 Dec 2020
  • Date For Submission of Answer Key Objections – 29 to 30 Dec 2020
  • Merit List – Available Soon
  • Joining Date – Notify Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • For Post A and B Gen/OBC – Rs. 300/-
  • For Post C to G Gen/OBC – Rs. 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Nil
  • On-line Payment through(Via) Net(Internet) Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card
  • Offline Payment through(Via) Bank Challan.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 577
Gen – 268 | OBC – 189 | SC – 68 | ST – 05 | EWS – 47
Sr. NPost NameTotalEligibility
A.1Sheet Metal Worker88
  • Passed (10th) High School Examination From A Recognized Board.
  • With ITI in Related Trade From A Recognized(Acknowledgement) Institute.
  • And 03 Yrs Experience.
  • Max Age – 30 Yrs. (For All Post)
  • Age As on 10/Oct/2020
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
A.2Welder71
B.1Fitter31
B.2Mechanic Diesel30
B.3Mechanic Motor Vehicle06
B.4Fitter (Pipe Plumber)21
B.5Painter13
B.6Electrician63
B.7Crane Operator19
B.8Electronic Mechanic65
B.9Instrument Mechanic65
B.10Shipwright Wood15
B.11Machinist11
B.12Auto Electrician02
CScaffolder19ITI in Related Trade With 02 Yrs Experince.
DAerial Work Platform Operator02Passed (10th) High School Examination with Valid Forklift/Crane Operator Driving License. & 03 Yrs Experience.
ESemi Skilled Rigger53Passed IV Examination with 03 Yrs Experience.
FSerange02Passed VII 8th Examination With  Valid Serang / Lascar Cum
Serang Certificate & 01 Yr Experience.
GCook For CSL Guest House01Passed VII 8th Examination  with 01 Yr Experience. & 05 Yrs Experience.
IMPORTANT LINKS
Answer Key Objection Link
Click Here
Question Paper With Answer Key for Outfit Assistant
Fitter | Mechanic Diesel | Mechanic Motor Vehicle | Fitter Pipe – Plumber | Painter | Electrician | Crane Operator | Electronic Mechanic | Instrument Mechanic | Shipwright Wood | Machinist | Auto Electrician
Question Paper with Answer Key For Fabrication Assistant
Sheet Metal Worker | Welder 
Admit Card
Click Here
Exam Date 
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

kerala HC Sweeper Online Form 2020

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

kerala HC Sweeper Online Form 2020

Publish Date

21 Dec 2020
Post Update Date : 21 Dec 2020

Publish Description

The High Court Of Kerala Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Part Time Sweeper. Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

The High Court(HC) Of Kerala

Sweeper Recruitment 2020

Total Post – 45 (Sweeper)

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 23/12/2020
  • Last Date Apply Online Part I – 14/01/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online Part II – 23/01/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam – 23/01/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

  • Passed(Handed) 05th (V) Examination With Good Physique.

Application Fee

  • Other – Rs. 430/-
  • SC/ST/EXM – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.
Age Limit
  • Born Between 02 Jan 1984
  • Age as On 01 Jan 2002

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Kerala Vacancy Details Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.