SSC Junior Engineer JE Online Form 2022

SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form

Publish Identify

SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 12 August 2022

Post Update Date : 12 August 2022

Publish Description

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical, Mechanical) Examination 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in SSC Junior Engineer JE Vacancy 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 August 2022 to 02 September 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical, Mechanical) Examination 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 12/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/09/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee Online : 02/09/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee Offline : 03/09/2022
  • Correction Date : 04/09/2022
  • Paper I Exam Date CBT Mode : November 2022
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: NA
  • Maximum Age: 32 Years (for CPWD & CWC Post Only)
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years (All Other Post)
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per SSC JE Recruitment 2022 Rules.

SSC Junior Engineer JE Vacancy 2022 Vacancy Details

Department

Trade

Eligibility

Border Roads Organization (BRO) Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical &
Mechanical)
BE / B.Tech Degree in Related Trade OR Diploma in Related Trade with 2 Yr Experience.
Central Public Works Department
(CPWD)
Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Engineering Diploma in Related Trade.
Central Water and Power Research
Station
Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Engineering Diploma in Related Trade.
Central Water CommissionJunior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Engineering  Degree / Diploma in Related Trade.
Directorate of Quality Assurance
(Naval)
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Degree in Related Trade OR Diploma in Related Trade with 2 Yr Experience.
Farakka Barrage Project (FBP)Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Engineering  Diploma in Related Trade.
Military Engineer Services (MES) Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical &
Mechanical)
Degree in Related Trade OR Engineering  Diploma in Related Trade with 2 Yr Experience.
National Technical Research
Organization (NTRO)
Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Engineering Diploma in Related Trade.
Ministry of Ports, Shipping &
Waterways (Andaman
Lakshadweep Harbour Works)
Junior Engineer (Civil)
Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Junior Engineer (Mechanical)
Engineering Diploma in Related Trade.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are Released the Notification for SSC Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical, Mechanical) Examination 2022 and Here also Provide SSC JE Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 12/08/2022 to 02/09/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • SSC Junior Engineer JE Vacancy 2022, SSC JE Recruitment 2022, SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form
SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form
SSC Junior Engineer JE 2022 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

SSC CPO SI Online Form 2022

SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form

Publish Identify

SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form For 4300 Post

Publish Date

Post Date : 10 August 2022

Post Update Date : 10 August 2022

Publish Description

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 August 2022 to 30 August 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 10/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/08/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30/08/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee Offline: 31/08/2022
  • Correction Date : 01/09/2022
  • Exam Date Paper I : November 2022
  • Exam Date Paper II : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Acknowledged University in India with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From a Recognized University / College in India.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.
  • Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per SSC CPO Sub Inspector Exam 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4300

Post Name – SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2022

CategoryTotal
Gen1737
OBC1171
EWS411
SC656
ST325

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2022 Category Wise Vacancy

Force NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale10354233018228
Female5127111508112
BSFMale133104205821336
Female070501030117
CISFMale 332107110577
Female040201010109
CRPFMale12178123014502263006
Female4329101608106
ITBPMale6651142209162
Female120902040229
SSBMale6556214424210
Female030100020208
Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022
Physical Eligibility Standards
DetailsMale (General/OBC/SC)Male( ST )Female(Gen /OBC/SC)Female(ST)
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS77-82 CMSNANA
Race100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Long Jump3.65 Meters 2.7 Meters  
High Jump1.2 Meters0.9 Meters
Shot Put4.5 MetersNA
Chances0303

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus 
Click Here
Download SSC Exam Calendar 2022
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are Released the Notification for SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 and Here also Provide SSC CPO SI 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 10/08/2022 to 30/08/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • SSC SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces, Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022, SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2022
SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form
SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.