UPSSSC Mandi Parishad 2018 Final Result

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Syllabus 2021, Final Result

Publish Date

29 Dec 2018
Post Update Date : 15 June 2024

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UPSSSC) Are Released Syllabus For UPSSSC, Lucknow for post of Mandi Parishad, Driver, Draftsman, Driver Road Roller (UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Syllabus 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Enrolled with Vacancy can Check Or Download Syllabus.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Mandi Parishad Various Post Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 28/12/2018
  • Last Date Registration: 12/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 12/01/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 12/01/2019
  • Exam Date: 22 May 2021
  • Admit Card Out: 13 May 2022
  • Answer Key Available: 12 to 19 July 2022
  • Revised Answer Key Available: 22/09/2022
  • Result Available: 16/05/2023
  • DV Letter Available: 12/06/2023
  • Final Result Available: 15/06/2024

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC: Rs.225/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 105/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age: 21 Yrs
  • Max Age: 40 Yrs
  • Age as on 01/07/2018

Vacancy Details Total Post : 16

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download DV Letter
Click Here
Download Result 
Click Here
Download Result Notice / Cutoff
Click Here
Download Revised Answer Key
Click Here
Download Answer Key 
Answer Key | Notice
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here
Check Objection Candidate List
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Uttar Pradesh Vacancy Details Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

JSSC JE Junior Engineer Result 2024

JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1562 Post
Publish Identify

JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1596 Post, Result

Publish DatePost Date: 16 May 2023

Post Update Date: 14 June 2024

Publish DescriptionJSSC JE Recruitment 2023: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Diploma Level Combined Competitive Examination (JDLCCE 2023) for the recruitment of Junior Electrical Engineer, Junior Civil Engineer, Junior Mechanical Engineer, Street Light Inspector, Pipeline Inspector, Motor Vehicle Inspector And Junior Agriculture Engineer and Other Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Junior Engineer Vacancy 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 12 June 2023 to 11 July 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. – 04/2023 & 05/2023

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Diploma Level Combined Competitive Examination (JDLCCE 2023)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 13/06/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 11/07/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 13/07/2023
  • Last Date For Upload Photo/Sign: 15/07/2023
  • Correction Date: 17 July to 19 July 2023
  • Re-Uploading Sign & Photo: 14-16 August 2023
  • CBT Exam Date: 02 September 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 29/08/2023
  • CBT Re-Exam Date: 18 October 2023
  • Re-Exam Admit Card Out: 13/10/2023
  • Result Available: March 2024
  • Result Available: 14 June 2024

JSSC JE 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/EBC/BC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.
  • NOTE: “झारखण्ड डिप्लोमा स्तर संयुक्त प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा- 2021” में सम्मिलित (जिनके द्वारा आवेदन समर्पित करने की प्रक्रिया को पूर्ण किया गया था) वैसे आवेदकों को इस विज्ञापन की शर्तों यथा शैक्षणिक योग्यता, निर्धारित आयु सीमा तथा अन्य अर्हताओं के अंतर्गत पुनः आवेदन देना होगा किन्तु इसके लिए उन्हें पुनः परीक्षा शुल्क नहीं देना होगा। उन आवेदकों को नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज करना अनिवार्य होगा। नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज नहीं करने पर परीक्षा शुल्क में छूट अनुमान्य नहीं होगा।

JSSC JE Recruitment 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Min Age: 18 Years
  • Max Age: 35 Years (For UR)
  • Max Age: 37/38 Years (For BC-I & BC-II)
  • Max Age: 40 Years (For SC/ST)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JSSC JE Application Form 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Candidates should have Diploma or B.E/B. Tech. Degree in Electrical, Civil, Mechanical or Agriculture Engineering from a government recognized institutions or university.
  • More Details Read Notification.
Vacancy Details Total Post: (Regular 1551 + Backlog 11 + 34 )
Jharkhand JSSC JE Vacancy 2023 [Regular]

JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1562 Post
JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1562 Post
Jharkhand Junior Engineer Vacancy 2023 [Backlog]

JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1562 Post
JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form For 1562 Post
Examination Center:

  • The examination will be conducted in Online mode (CBT) at various examination centers located in Ranchi, Dhanbad, Jamshedpur and Hazaribagh district of Jharkhand state.

Selection Process:

  • Commission will take (Computer Based Test) CBT based examination.
  • The exam will be taken in one stages: (a) Main Examination.
  • Examinations questions will be objective and objective type answers, the full mark of one question will be 3 and for each correct answer 03 marks will be given and for every wrong answer 01 mark will be deducted.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
For Document Verification
Click Here
Download JE Civil Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Center Notice
Click Here
Download Re-Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Important Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Exam Notice
Click Here
Important Notice
Click Here
Notice For Reinstatement of Candidature
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Re-Uploading Photo & Sign Notice
Click Here
Download Rejection List
Click Here
Download Scribe Facility
Click Here
Download Apply Date Change Notice 
Click Here
Notice for Inclusion of Mining Inspector Post
Click Here
Download Apply Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Full Vacancy Details
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill JSSC JE 2023 Application Form

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR FILLING OUT AN ONLINE APPLICATION:

(i)Before filling out the application form, the applicant should download the advertisement and instructions and indicate the information in the application form according to the conditions of the instructions.

  1.  Before filling out the application, the applicant should carefully read the instructions and ensure that the required documents for the application are available to them.
  2.  Prior to filling out the application, the applicant should also keep a scanned copy of their photo and signature with them.
  3. Carefully review all the required documents to ensure that the applicant’s name, father’s name, and other details are correct. Otherwise, correct them before filling out the application.

(ii) The applicant should write their name spelling exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate. The name spelling in the 10th grade certificate and the application form should be the same. Information related to the name in the application should not include words such as Mr. or Ms.

(iii) The applicant should enter their date of birth, including the day, month, and year, exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate, in the designated place on the application form.

Filling and Submitting the Online Application Form

  • Follow the instructions given for filling the online application in letter and spirit. Keep all the certificates related to the information given in the application form in front and submit the application form only after being completely satisfied.
  1. To fill the application form, first go to the Commission’s website www.jssc.nic.in and click on Online Application for JDLCCE 2023, then register yourself.
  2.  Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
    will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
  3. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
    will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
  4. Log in again as soon as you receive the registration number and password and enter detailed information about yourself. After saving and continuing each page of the application, 1 information on the next page is required to be filled. On the date on which you complete this work, login again after 12:00 noon on the next date and pay the examination fee.
  5.  Login again after one day of payment of examination fee and upload the details of payment of examination fee and your scanned photograph and signature. If you are satisfied with your uploaded photo and signature, submit the application form and take a printout of the application form and keep it safe with you for future reference.
  6.  Before submitting the application form, it must be checked that the given information is true, otherwise the commission will decide to cancel the candidature and take other action for giving wrong declaration.
  7. The original copy of the certificates related to the information entered in the online application will be checked in the certificate checking programme. On this occasion, the presence of the candidate with all the certificates will be mandatory, in case of non-compliance, the candidature of the applicant will be considered canceled. will not / candidature will be treated as cancelled.
  8.  In case of submission of more than one online application by a candidate, the last submitted application updated by the candidate will be considered valid and all the applications submitted earlier will be canceled and the examination fee of the related canceled applications will be non-refundable.
JSSC JE 2023 Junior Engineer Online Form
Jharkhand JE Vacancy 2023

Jharkhand PGT Teacher Result 2024

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Online Form
Publish Identify

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Final Result 2024

Publish DatePost Date: 22 March 2023

Post Update Date: 14 June 2024

Publish DescriptionJSSC PGTTCE-2023: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Postgraduate Trained Teacher Competitive Examination 2023 (JSSC PGTTCE-2023). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JSSC Jharkhand PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 April 2023 to 04 May 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 02/2023 & 03/2023

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Postgraduate Trained Teacher Competitive Examination 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 22/03/2023
  • Application Begin: 05/04/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/05/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/05/2023
  • Last Date For Upload Photo & Sign: 08/05/2023
  • Correction Date: 10 to 12 May 2023
  • Rejection List Available: 07 June 2023
  • Exam Date: 18 August to 10 September 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 10 August 2023
  • Answer Key/Objection link Available: 20/09/2023
  • Response Sheet Available: 05 December 2023
  • Document Verification: 22-24 December 2023 (Chemistry & Physics)
  • Result Available: 01 March 2024
  • Result Available: 14 June 2024 (Hindi, Sanskrit,
    Economics & History)

Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

JSSC PGTTCE-2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age For UR/EWS: 40 Years
  • Maximum Age For OBC: 42/43 Years
  • Maximum Age For SC/ST: 45 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • NOTE: “झारखण्ड स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक प्रतियोगिता परीक्षा- 2022 में सम्मिलित ( जिनके द्वारा आवेदन समर्पित करने की प्रक्रिया को पूर्ण किया गया था) वैसे आवेदकों को इस विज्ञापन की शर्तों यथा शैक्षणिक योग्यता, निर्धारित आयु सीमा तथा अन्य अर्हताओं के अंतर्गत पुनः आवेदन देना होगा किन्तु इसके लिए उन्हें पुनः परीक्षा शुल्क नहीं देना होगा। उन आवेदकों को नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज करना अनिवार्य होगा। नये आवेदन पत्र में पूर्व समर्पित आवेदन का निबंधन संख्या (Registration Number) एवं जन्म तिथि दर्ज नहीं करने पर परीक्षा शुल्क में छूट अनुमान्य नहीं होगा।

JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read Notification (Page no.- 09 & 10).

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3120

Post Name – JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023

(झारखण्ड स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक भर्ती 2023)

Regular Vacancy
Post NameURBC – IBC -IIEWSSC STTotal
स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(रेगुलर)902 194 36  233 213 5592137
स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(सीमित)(कार्यरत TGT शिक्षक के लिए आरक्षित)304  6611  7672 189 718
Total1206  260 47309 285 748 2855

Backlog Vacancy

स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(रेगुलर)0029000046129204
स्नातकोत्तर प्रशिक्षित शिक्षक(सीमित) (कार्यरत TGT शिक्षक के लिए आरक्षित)00080000124161
Total0037000058170265
JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023 Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog (TGT Reserved)
PGT Biology2187300
PGT Chemistry227753004
PGT Geography1645400
PGT Hindi1635400
PGT Economics1675500
PGT History1826100
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce200671705
PGT English211732205
Total213771820461
Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details For Jharkhand JSSC PGTTCE-2023

Regular Vacancy Details

नियमित नियुक्ति ( सीधी भर्ती )

Subject Name

UR

BC-I

BC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Biology942302022255218
 Chemistry921705261361227
Geography781801162339164
Hindi7522 001613 37163
Economics731401171844167
History821500181849182
Sanskrit701402191846169
Physics972014292566251
Math711505251950185
Commerce821704222154200
English881802232258211
Total
902194
36
233
213
559
2137
Subject & Category Wise Vacancy Details For Jharkhand JSSC PGTTCE-2023

सिमित भर्ती (कार्यरत TGT शिक्षक के लिए आरक्षित)

Subject Name

UR

BC-I

BC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Biology31080107071973
 Chemistry31060208082075
Geography26060005041354
Hindi2507 000504 1354
Economics25050005061455
History27050006061761
Sanskrit24050106061658
Physics33070410092285
Math24050109071763
Commerce28060107071867
English30060108082073
Total
30466
11
76
72
189
718

JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2023 Selection Process

  • CBT based examination will taken by Commission.
  • The exam will be taken in One Phase : (a) Main Examination.
  • There will be two paper in the main examination and this examination will be taken in two shifts.
  • The duration of the each examinations will be 3 hours.
  • Paper-1 Exam – Graduate level questions will be asked while the Paper-2 Exam will be postgraduate level (PG).
  • Examinations questions will be objective and objective type answers, the full mark of Paper-1 will be 100 marks and each question will be 1 marks while the Paper-2 Total Que 150, full mark will be 300 marks and each question will be 2 marks.

JSSC PGT Teacher Salary

  • As per the Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 notification, selected candidates will receive a salary between Rs. 47,600 to Rs. 1,51,100.
  • Level-8 : 47,600 to Rs. 1,51,100.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Hindi, Sanskrit,
Economics & History
Document Verification
Click Here
Download Result
Biology | Chemistry | Physics | Geography
Document Verification (Chemistry & Physics)
Click Here
Download Master Question Paper
Click Here
Download Response Sheet 
Click Here
Download Response Sheet Notice 
Click Here
Download Answer Key/Objection link 
Click Here
Download Admit Card 
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice 
Click Here
Download Rejection List 
Click Here 
Apply Online
Click Here
Candidates Login
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular|Backlog
Download Important Notice For Amended in Syllabus of Economics 
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS FOR FILLING OUT AN ONLINE APPLICATION:

(i)Before filling out the application form, the applicant should download the advertisement and instructions and indicate the information in the application form according to the conditions of the instructions.

  1. Before filling out the application, the applicant should carefully read the instructions and ensure that the required documents for the application are available to them.
  2. Prior to filling out the application, the applicant should also keep a scanned copy of their photo and signature with them.
  3. Carefully review all the required documents to ensure that the applicant’s name, father’s name, and other details are correct. Otherwise, correct them before filling out the application.

(ii) The applicant should write their name spelling exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate. The name spelling in the 10th grade certificate and the application form should be the same. Information related to the name in the application should not include words such as Mr. or Ms.

(iii) The applicant should enter their date of birth, including the day, month, and year, exactly as it is written in their 10th grade certificate, in the designated place on the application form.

Filling and Submitting the Online Application Form

  1. Follow the instructions given for filling the online application in letter and spirit. Keep all the certificates related to the information given in the application form in front and submit the application form only after being completely satisfied.
  2. To fill the application form, first go to the Commission’s website www.jssc.nic.in and click on Online Application for JSSC PGTTCE-2023, then register yourself.
  3. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
    will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
  4. Registration number and password will be sent to your mobile phone and email as soon as the registration process is complete.
    will come. Note down the Registration Number and Password and keep it safe as both will be required for future logins.
  5. Log in again as soon as you receive the registration number and password and enter detailed information about yourself. After saving and continuing each page of the application, 1 information on the next page is required to be filled. On the date on which you complete this work, login again after 12:00 noon on the next date and pay the examination fee.
  6. Login again after one day of payment of examination fee and upload the details of payment of examination fee and your scanned photograph and signature. If you are satisfied with your uploaded photo and signature, submit the application form and take a printout of the application form and keep it safe with you for future reference.
  7. Before submitting the application form, it must be checked that the given information is true, otherwise the commission will decide to cancel the candidature and take other action for giving wrong declaration.
  8. The original copy of the certificates related to the information entered in the online application will be checked in the certificate checking programme. On this occasion, the presence of the candidate with all the certificates will be mandatory, in case of non-compliance, the candidature of the applicant will be considered canceled. will not / candidature will be treated as cancelled.
  9. In case of submission of more than one online application by a candidate, the last submitted application updated by the candidate will be considered valid and all the applications submitted earlier will be canceled and the examination fee of the related canceled applications will be non-refundable.
Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Online Form
Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2023 Online Form

UPPSC Civil Judge 2022 Answer Sheet Observation Schedule

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPPSC Civil Judge 2022 PCS J Answer Sheet Observation Notice 2024 for 303 Post

Publish Date

Post Date: 10 December 2022

Post Update Date: 15 June 2024

Publish Description

UPPSC PCS J Recruitment 2022: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are invited to apply online application form for UPPSC UP Civil Judge PCS J Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPPSC PCS J Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UP Civil Judge Vacancy 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 December 2022 to 06 January 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC J Advt No. A-5/E-1/2022

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC UP Civil Judge PCS J Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 06/01/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 06/01/2022
  • Last Date Complete Form: 10/01/2023
  • Re – Upload Photo / Signature: 11 – 18 January 2023
  • Exam Date: 12/02/2023
  • Admit Card Out: 30/01/2023
  • Answer Key Available: 14/02/2023
  • Pre Result Available: 16/03/2023
  • Mains Application Start: 24/03/2023
  • Last Date For Apply: 08/04/2023
  • Main Exam Date: 23-25 May 2023
  • Admit Card Available: 11/05/2023
  • Main Result Available: 02/08/2023
  • Interview Start: 16/08/2023
  • Final Result Available: 30/08/2023
  • Marks Available: 31/10/2023
  • Answer Sheet Observation Notice: 14/06/2024

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH Candidates: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 22 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/07/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPPSC Civil Judge PCS J Recruitment Exam 2022 Rules.

UPPSC Civil Judge 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 303

Post Name: UP Civil Judge Vacancy 2022

CategoryTotal
Gen123
OBC81
EWS30
SC63
ST06
Ex Servicemen15

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Sheet Observation Notice / Schedule

Click Here
Download Marksheet
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Interview Letter
Click Here
Download Interview Schedule
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card (Mains)
Click Here
Download Exam Notice (Mains)
Click Here
Apply Online Mains
Click Here
Download Mains Notification
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Objection Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Form Status / Re Upload Photo Signature
Click Here
Notice For Re Upload Photo / Sign
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Submit Final Form
Click Here
Update / Edit Form Details
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are Released the Notification for UPPSC UP Civil Judge PCS J Recruitment 2022 for the 303 Vacancies and Here also Provide UPPSC PCS J Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before UPPSC Civil Judge 2022 PCS J Recruitment, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 10/12/2022 to 06/01/2023

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • UP Civil Judge Vacancy 2022, UPPSC PCS J Recruitment 2022, UPPSC Civil Judge 2022
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

Rajasthan RSMSSB GNM Result 2024

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

RSMSSB ANM, GNM Recruitment 2023 Online Form, ANM GNM Result 2024

Publish DatePost Date: 07 July 2023

Post Update Date: 14 June 2024

Publish DescriptionRSMSSB GNM & ANM Notification 2023: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB are invited to apply online application form for RSMSSB ANM, GNM Recruitment 2023 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in RSMSSB Rajasthan ANM & GNM Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 July 2023 to 08 August 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Rajasthan ANM & GNM Advt No. : 03/2023 & 04/2023

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB) | RSMSSB

RSMSSB Rajasthan ANM & GNM Recruitment 2023

RSMSSB GNM & ANM Notification 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 10/07/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 08/08/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 08/08/2023
  • Exam Date: 03/02/2024
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • ANM Result Out: 11/06/2024
  • GNM Result Out: 14/06/2024

RSMSSB GNM, ANM 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • BC/OBC: Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 400/-
  • Correction Charge: Rs. 300/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra Portal or Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

RSMSSB ANM & GNM Recruitment 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RSSB ANM & GNM Exam 2023 Recruitment Rules.

Rajasthan ANM / GNM Recruitment Exam 2023 : Vacancy Details Total : 3646 Post

Post Name

Area

Total

RSSB Junior Accountant Eligibility

Staff Nurse GNM

Non TSP

1400
  • GNM Course with Registration in Rajasthan Nursing Council RNC
  • More Details Read the Notification.

TSP

188

Female Health Worker (Female) ANM

Non TSP

1865
  • Only for Female
  • Class 10th with ANM/Health Worker Exam Passed and Registration in Rajasthan Nursing Council as B Grade Nurse
  • Knowledge of Devngari Lipi & Rajasthani Culture.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

TSP

193

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download GNM Result
Click Here
Download ANM Result
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
ANM | GNM
Official Website
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Filling Rajasthan RSMSSB ANM & GNM Recruitment Online Form 2023: Step-by-Step Guide

  1. RSMSSB ANM & GNM Recruitment 2023: Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB) has released the recruitment notification for Female Health Worker ANM and Staff Nurse GNM positions under Advt No. 03/2023 & 04/2023. Candidates can apply online between 10th July 2023 to 8th August 2023.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the online application form for RSMSSB ANM & GNM Recruitment 2023, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Print the Final Submitted Form: After completing the application process, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

By following these steps, you can successfully fill the Rajasthan RSMSSB ANM & GNM Recruitment Online Form 2023. Make sure to read the notification, collect the necessary documents, and check the form thoroughly before submission.

Bihar DELED 2024 Entrance Exam Result

Bihar DELEd Admission Test 2024 Online Form | Apply Now
Publish Identify

Bihar DELEd Admission Test 2024 Result

Publish DatePost Date: 02 February 2024

Post Update Date: 14 June 2024

Publish DescriptionBihar DElEd 2024: Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB) are invited to apply online application form for Diploma in Elementary Education Join Entrance Test 2024 For 02 Years Professional Programme of Teacher Education Admission Session 2024-26. Other information related to this Entrance Test like selection procedure, Eligibility, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bihar DELEd Admission Test 2024 Entrance Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar DElEd Join Entrance Test 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this Entrance Test can apply online from 02 February 2024 to 15 February 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar DELED Joint Entrance Test 2024

Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB)

Diploma in Elementary Education Join Entrance Test 2024

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 02/02/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/02/2024 upto 06:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/02/2024
  • Entrance Date: 30/03/2024 to 28/04/2024
  • Admit Card Out: 23/03/2024
  • Result Available: 14/06/2024

Bihar DElEd Admission 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 960/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 760/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

Bihar DELED Admissions Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 17 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSEB DElEd 2024 Admission Rules.

Bihar DELEd Admission Test 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) Exam with 50% Marks. (For SC / ST : 45% Marks)
  • More Details Read Full Notification.

Bihar D.El.Ed Admission Schedule 2024

DatesSchedule
Application Date02 Feb- 15 Feb 2024
Admit Card Released DateFebruary 2024
Join  Entrance Exam Date03-12 March 2024
Answer Key Released Date20-25 March 2024
Counselling Date
May- June 2024

Bihar D.El.Ed Entrance 2024 Exam Pattern

SubjectQuestionMarks
General Hindi / Urdu2626
Mathematics2626
Science2020
Social Science2020
General English2020
Logical & Analytical Reasoning1010
Total120120

To register for Bihar DElEd 2024, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website and click on the new registration option
  2. Choose the appropriate stream or subjects at the class 12 level
  3. Fill in required fields such as name, DOB, email, district, etc. and submit
  4. Recheck the details and click continue
  5. You will receive a user ID and password via SMS and email
  6. Note : No change in the application details will be allowed in the later stages of Bihar DELEd Admission Test 2024.
  7. Use the ID and password to log in and fill in personal and educational details
  8. Upload a photo and signature and pay the exam fee
  9. A pdf will be generated, save and print it for future reference.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
Bihar DElEd 2024 – 26 Counseling Process

Once the merit list is released on the official website, the qualified candidates will be called for a counseling session. This process includes document verification. The qualified candidates must bring their original documents for verification. After the counseling session, the candidates will be allotted their seats. They, however, need to pay the admission/ enrollment fee to secure their seats.

Here is the list of documents required for the counseling session.

  • Bihar DElEd admit card
  • 10th mark sheet
  • 12th mark sheet
  • Transfer certificate
  • Aadhar card
  • Category certificate for SC/ST/OBC applicants
  • 2 colored passport size photographs.
Bihar DElEd Admission 2023 Entrance Online Form
Bihar DELEd Admission Test 2024 Entrance Online Form

Coast Guard Assistant Commandant 02/2024 Merit List

Coast Guard AC CGCAT 2025 Assistant Commandant Online Form
Publish Identify

Indian Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Merit List

Publish DatePost Date: 28 August 2023

Post Update Date: 13 June 2024

Publish DescriptionCoast Guard Assistant Commandant 2023: Join Indian Coast Guard are invited to apply online application form for ASSISTANT COMMANDANT – GENERAL DUTY, COMMERCIAL PILOT LICENCE (CPL -SSA),TECHNICAL (ENGINEERING & ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS) & LAW FOR 02/2024 BATCH. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Recruitment 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Batch Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 September 2023 to 15 September 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Coast Guard AC 02/2024

Join Indian Coast Guard

Coast Guard Assistant Commandant Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/09/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 24/09/2023 (Till 05:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 24/09/2023
  • Stage I Exam Date: December 2023 
  • Exam Date / City Available: 22/11/2023 
  • Admit Card Available: 48-72 Hr Before 
  • Result Available: 20/12/2023
  • Exam Stage II Exam Date: January 2024

Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Batch APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 250/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Indian Coast Guard AC 02/2024 AGE LIMITS

  • Min Age: 21 Yrs
  • Min Age: 19 Yrs  For Commercial Pilot Licence -Short Service
  • Max Age: Rs. 25 Yrs
  • Max Age: Rs. 30 Yrs For Law Entry
  • Age As on 01/07/2023
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details | Total Post: 46

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
General Duty
(GD)
120601040225
Tech100501030120
Law Entry0101

Indian Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Eligibility Details

Branch NameCoast Guard AC 02/2024 EligibilityGenderAge Limit
General Duty (GD)
  • Bachelor Degree with Minimum 60% Marks All Semester / Year
  • Maths, Physics as a Subject in 10+2 Level Examination
Male 01 July 1998 to 30 June 2002
Commercial Pilot Licence (SSA)
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed with 60% Marks and Valid Commercial Pilot License from DGCA.
Male / Female01 July 1998 to 30 June 2004
Technical Mechanical
  • BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Naval Architecture or Mechanical or Marine or Automotive or Mechatronics or Industrial and Production or Metallurgy or Design or Aeronautical or Aerospace with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • Maths, Physics as a Subject in 10+2 Level Examination
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Male01 July 1998 to 30 June 2002
Technical Electrical / Electronics
  • Engineering Degree in Electrical or Electronics or Telecommunication or Instrumentation or Instrumentation and Control or Electronics and Communication or Power Engineering or Power Electronics with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • Maths, Physics as a Subject in 10+2 Level Examination
  • More Details Read the Notification.
Male01 July 1998 to 30 June 2002
Law Entry
  • Bachelor Degree in Law with Minimum 60% Marks.
Male / Female01 July 1993 to 30 June 2002

Salary For Coast Guard Assistant Commandant 2023

RankStarting Basic Pay (in ₹)Pay Level (PL)
Assistant Commandant (AC)56,100/-(10)
Deputy Commandant67,700/-(11)
Commandant (JG)78,800/-(12)
Commandant1,23,100/(13)
Deputy Inspector General1,31,100/-(13A)
Inspector General1,44,200/-(14)
Additional Director General1,82,200/-(15)
Director General2,05,400/-(16)

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Merit List
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card/ Check Exam City
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

“The Indian Coast Guard is currently accepting online applications for the position of Assistant Commandant. The application period begins on September 01, 2023 at 1100 hours and ends on September 15, 2023 at 1700 hours. To apply, candidates must go to https://joinindiancoastguard.cdac.in and register using a valid email and mobile number that will remain active until December 31, 2023.

It is important to note that candidates can only apply for one post, such as Assistant Commandant (GD), Assistant Commandant (Tech-Engg), Assistant Commandant (Tech-Elec), Assistant Commandant (CPL-SSA), or Assistant Commandant (Law). If multiple applications are submitted in one recruitment cycle, only the latest one will be accepted and all previous applications will be rejected. The online application will also be subject to further scrutiny and may be rejected if found ineligible at any stage.

During the application process, candidates will be required to upload certain documents in two phases. Some documents will be needed at the time of the online application, while others will only be required if the candidate is shortlisted for Stage-II. It is important to note that candidates must scan the original documents and not photocopies or self-attested photocopies, as they apply to the post being applied for.”

Government Job Online
Indian Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Online Form | Notification
Indian Coast Guard AC 02/2024 Online Form | Notification

Bihar BTSC ITI Instructor 2023 Result Notice

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

Bihar ITI Instructor Online Form 2023 for 905 Post Result Notice

Publish Date

Post Date: 05 July 2023

Post Update Date: 12 June 2024

Publish Description

BTSC Online 2023: Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC) are invited to apply online application form for Bihar ITI Instructor Online Form 2023 for 905 Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bihar ITI Instructor Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 04 July 2023 to 03 August 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bihar Technical Service Commission (BTSC)

Bihar ITI Instructor Recruitment 2023

Bihar ITI Instructor 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 04/07/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 03/08/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 03/08/2023
  • Exam Date: 07-16 September 2023
  • Admit Card Out: 01/09/2023
  • Result Available: 13 June 2024

APPLICATION FEE

  • Other State: Rs. 600/-
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST/EBC: Rs. 150/-
  • All Female: Rs. 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online And Offline Mode.

Bihar ITI Instructor Vacancy 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Age Limit: 21-37 Years (Male)
  • Age Limit: 21-40 Years (Female)
  • Age As on 01/8/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Bihar ITI Instructor ELIGIBILITY 2023

  •  ITI Certificate in Related Trade
  • 01 Year CITS (Craft Instructor Training Scheme) Certificate in relevant Trade.
  • 03 Years Of experience as Trainer.

Bihar ITI Instructor 2023 Vacancy Details Total Post : 905

Advt Trade Name PostNotification
07/2023Machinist03Download
08/2023Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technician11Download
09/2023Draughtsman Mechanical04Download
10/2023Fitter105Download
11/2023Turner08Download
12/2023Mechanic Tractor02Download
13/2023Mechanic Motor Vehicle06Download
14/2023Mechanic Autobody Painting05Download
15/2023Mechanic Autobody Repair02Download
16/2023Mechanic Diesel86Download
17/2023Welder76Download
18/2023Plumber32Download
19/2023Foundary Man03Download
20/2023Technician Mechatronics02Download
21/2023Additive Manufacturing Technician-3D Printing04Download
22/2023Electrician153Download
23/2023Electronics Mechanic130Download
24/2023Wireman11Download
25/2023Electrician-Power Distribution05Download
26/2023Solar Technician (Electrical)02Download
27/2023Mechanic Consumer Electronics Appliances23Download
28/2023Internet of Things(IOT) Technician Smart Agriculture05Download
29/2023Internet of Things(IOT) Technician Smart City04Download
30/2023Internet of Things(IOT) Technician Smart Health Care09Download
31/2023Instrument Mechanic01Download
32/2023Draughtsman Civil11Download
33/2023Information and Communication Technology System Maintenance19Download
34/2023Surveyor02Download
35/2023Engineering Drawing85Download
36/2023Computer Aided Embroidery and Designing01Download

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Link Active on 13 June 2024
Download Result Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Admit Card Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UPSSSC Assistant Statistical Officer ASO 2019 Final Result

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

UPSSSC Statistical Officer 2019 Final Result 2024

Publish Date19 Sep 2019
Post Update Date : 10 June 2024
Publish DescriptionUttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UPSSSSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For Post UPSSSC Statistical Officer Online Form 2019. Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UPSSSSC)

UPSSSC Statistical Officer Online Form 20-19

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 19/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online – 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 09/10/2019
  • Re Upload Photo And Signature – 08 Nov 2020
  • Admit Card – 13 May 2022
  • Exam Date – 22 May 2022
  • Answer Key Available – 12 – 19 July 2022
  • Revised Answer Key- 31/08/2022
  • Result Available – 15/02/2023
  • DV Letter Available – 14/03/2023
  • Final Result Available: 10/06/2024

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 185/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 95/-
  • PH – Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • min Age -21 Yrs Old
  • Max Age – 40 Yrs Old
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rule.

Educational Qualification

Name of the Post

Educational Qualification

Assistant Statistical Officer(ASO)

Post Graduation in Mathematics/Commerce/Mathematical Statistics/ Economics/ Statistics and O Level Certificates from DOEACC/ 1 Yr Diploma in Computer Science.

Assistant Research Officer Statistics(AROS)

Number of Post – 904 

Gen – 553 Post

OBC – 215 Post

SC – 104 Post

ST – 32 Post

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Final Result

Click Here

Download DV Letter

Click Here

Download Supplementary Result

Click Here

Download DV Letter

Click Here | Notice

Download Result

Click Here

Download Cutoff

Click Here

Download Revised Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key 

Answer Key | Notice

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download New Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

For Re Upload Photo and Signature

Click Here

Apply Online Form

Click Here

Download Advertisement

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

GJO

Click Here

IIT JEE Advanced Result 2024

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

IIT JEE Advanced 2024 Admissions Test Result

Publish DatePost Date: 28 April 2024

Post Update Date: 09 June 2024

Publish DescriptionJEE Advanced 2024: Indian Institute of Technology, Madras are invited to apply online application form for Joint Entrance Examination (Advanced) Examination 2024, JEE Advanced 2024 exam will be held on 26 May 2024. Other information related to this Entrance like selection procedure, IIT List, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (IIT JEE Advanced 2024 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Passed JEE MAIN 2024 Entrance Test with Secured Qualified Marks & Complete all Eligibility Criteria can apply online from 27 April 2024 to 07 May 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

Joint Entrance Examination (Advanced)

Conducted By: IIT Madras

IIT JEE Advanced Admission Online Form 2024

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/04/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 07/05/2024 (upto 05:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 10/05/2024
  • Exam Date: 26/05/2024
  • Admit Card Out: 17/05/2024
  • Result Declared: 09/06/2024

JEE Advanced 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 3200/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 1600/-
  • All Female: Rs. 1600/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

IIT JEE Advanced 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Eligible Candidates Must be Born After : 01/10/1999 for General / OBC / EWS
  • Candidate Must be Born After : 01/10/1994 for SC / ST / PH Candidates
  • Age Relaxation As per JEE Advance 2024 Rules

JEE Advanced Exam 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Passed JEE MAIN 2024 Entrance Test with Secured Qualified Marks.

Academic Programs JEE Adv 2024

Course

Duration

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech.)04 Yrs
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)04 Yrs
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)05 Yrs
Dual Degree Bachelor of Technology and Master
of Technology (Dual Degree B.Tech.-M.Tech.)
05 Yrs
Dual Degree Bachelor of Science and Master of
Science (Dual Degree B.S.-M.S.)
05 Yrs
Integrated Master of Technology (Integrated M.Tech.)05 Yrs
Integrated Master of Science (Integrated M.Sc.)05 Yrs
Only those academic programs for which admission is based on JEE (Advanced) examination are shown here. These Institutes also have other academic programs, viz., B.Des., M.Tech., M.Sc., Joint M.Sc.-Ph.D., Joint M.Tech.-Ph.D., M.Des., Ph.D., etc. with different admission procedure and criteria not falling under the purview of JEE Advanced 2024.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key
Paper I | Paper II
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How to Apply JEE Advanced 2024 Online Form

Here is a step-by-step guide on how to apply for JEE Advanced 2024 online form:

  1. Visit the official website for JEE Advanced 2024.
  2. Click on the “Registration” link.
  3. Provide your basic details such as name, email address, mobile number, and date of birth.
  4. Create a password and choose a security question and answer.
  5. Click on the “Submit” button to complete the registration process.
  6. Login to the JEE Advanced 2024 portal using your registration details.
  7. Fill out the application form with all the necessary information such as personal details, educational qualifications, and exam-related details.
  8. Upload scanned copies of your photograph, signature, and other required documents.
  9. Review all the information you have entered to ensure that it is correct.
  10. Pay the application fee through the online payment gateway.
  11. Submit the application form and take a printout of the final application form for your records.

That’s it! By following these steps, you can successfully apply for JEE Advanced 2024 online form.