Publish Identify

Jharkhand JSSC CGL Technical 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 28 May 2022

Post Update Date : 28 May 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Technical Graduate Level Combined Competitive Examination 2022 (JTGLCCE 2022). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand JSSC CGL Technical 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JSSC Technical Graduate Recruitment 2022 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 June 2022 to 13 July 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.:- 10/2022 & 11/2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Technical Graduate Level Combined Competitive Examination 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 27/05/2022
  • Application Start: 15/06/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 13/07/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 16/07/2022
  • Last Date For Upload Photo & Sign: 19/07/2022
  • Correction Date: 20 to 22/07/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Candidates Should Passed in Graduation Degree from Government Recognized Institutions or University in Relevant post.
  • For More Details Read Information Brochure (Page no-05).

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age For UR: 35 Years
  • Maximum Age For OBC: 37/38 Years
  • Maximum Age For SC/ST: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 594

Post Name – JSSC Technical Graduate Recruitment 2022

Post NameTotal
JH Technical Graduate Level Competitive Exam (Regular)592
JH Technical Graduate Level Competitive Exam (Backlog)02

Post Wise Vacancy Details For JH Technical Graduate Level Competitive Exam 2022

Post Name

UR

BC-I

BC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Fisheries Supervisor24060506061259
 Block Agriculture Officer & Equivalent1242218313179305
Assistant Research Officer & Equivalent04010000010208
Plant Guardian Inspector and Equivalent11020102030726
Statistical Assistant & Equivalent12010102030726
Geological Analyst13020202030830
Senior Audit 55 1108+01  14 1436+01 140 
Total24345365761152594

Selection Process

  • OMR based examination will taken by Commission.
  • The exam will be taken in one stages: i.e :- Main Examination.
  • Examinations questions will be objective the full mark of one question will be 03 and for every wrong answer 01 mark will be deducted.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Candidate Login
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for Jharkhand Technical Graduate Level Combined Competitive Examination 2022 (JTGLCCE 2022) for the Total 594 Vacancies and Here also Provide JSSC Technical Graduate Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Jharkhand JSSC CGL Technical 2022 Online Form, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 15/06/2022 to 13/07/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • JH Technical Graduate Level Competitive Exam 2022, JTGLCCE 2022, JSSC Technical Graduate Recruitment 2022
Jharkhand JSSC CGL Technical 2022 Online Form
JSSC CGL Technical 2022 Online Form, JTGLCCE 2022
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.