Publish Identify

Jharkhand JSSC Municipal Service Recruitment 2022

Publish Date

Post Date : 13 May 2022

Post Update Date : 14 July 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Municipal Service Combined Competitive Examination 2022 (JMSCCE 2022). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Jharkhand JSSC Municipal Service Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JSSC Nagar Palika Vacancy 2022 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 30 May 2022 to 29 June 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.:- 09/2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Municipal Service Combined Competitive Examination 2022 (JMSCCE 2022)

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 10/05/2022
  • Application Start: 30/05/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/06/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 02/07/2022
  • Correction Date: 06 to 10/07/2022

Date Extended

  • Application Start: 15/07/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 31/07/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 02/08/2022
  • Sign/Photo Upload Last Date : 04/08/2022
  • Correction Date: 05 to 07/08/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Candidates should passed in Graduation and Post graduation Degree or its equivalent from government recognized institutions or University in relevant post.
  • For More Details Read Notification (Page no-4).

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age For UR: 35 Years
  • Maximum Age For OBC: 37/38 Years
  • Maximum Age For SC/ST: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2021
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 921

Post Name – JSSC Nagar Palika Vacancy 2022

CategoryTotal
UR372
OBC – I73
OBC – II55
EWS89
SC92
ST240

Post Wise Vacancy Details For Jharkhand Municipal Service 2022 Online Form

Post Name

UR

OBC-I

OBC-II

EWS

SC

ST

Total

Garden Superintendent05010101010312
 Veterinary Officer05010000010310
Sanitary and Food Inspector10020102030624
Sanitary Supervisor25951396464168645
Revenue Inspector741511181848184
Legal Assistant19030304051246
Total37273558992240921

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Forgot Your Application No.
Click Here
Forgot Password
Click Here
Download Pay Scale Notice
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for Jharkhand Municipal Service Combined Competitive Examination 2022 (JMSCCE 2022) for the Total 921 Vacancies and Here also Provide JSSC Municipal Service Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Jharkhand Municipal Service 2022 Online Form, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 30/05/2022 to 29/06/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • JSSC Nagar Palika Vacancy 2022, JSSC Municipal Service Recruitment 2022, JMSCCE 2022
Jharkhand JSSC Municipal Service Recruitment 2022
Jharkhand JSSC Municipal Service Recruitment 2022
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.