Publish Identify

ITBP Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022

Publish Date

Post Date: 04 November 2022

Post Update Date: 23 November 2022

Publish Description

ITBP Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022: Indo Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP) are invited to apply online application form for Assistant Constable Safai Karamchari, Washerman, Barber, Tailor, Gardener & Cobbler Tradesman Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (ITBP Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in ITBP Group C Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 23 November 2022 to 22 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force (ITBP)

ITBP Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 23/11/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 22/12/2022 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 22/12/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Yrs for Constable Tailor, Gardener & Cobbler.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Yrs for Constable Safai Karamchari, Washerman & Barber.
  • Age limit as on 22/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

ITBP Constable Tradesman ELIGIBILITY

  • Constable Tailor, Gardener & Cobbler: Class 10th with 2 Yr Experience OR ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Constable Constable Safai Karamchari, Washerman & Barber: Class 10th Matric Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 287

Post Name: ITBP Tradesman Group C Non Ministerial

Post NameTotal
Tailor18
Gardener16
Cobbler31
Washerman89
Barber55
Safai Karamchari78

Category Wise Vacancy Details For ITBP Constable Tradesman Exam 2022

Post NameCaterogyGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Constable (Tailor)Male050402030216
Female010100002
Constable (Gardener)Male050401030114
Female010100002
Constable (Cobbler)Male090803040226
Female02010101005
Constable (Safai Karamchari)Male241907110667
Female040301020111
Constable (Washerman)Male282208120676
Female050401020113
Constable (Barber)Male181404090347
Female030201010108

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Link 1 | Link 2
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.