Publish Identify

FCI Category III Various Post Online Form 2022

Publish Date

Post Date : 01 September 2022

Post Update Date : 06 September 2022

Publish Description

Food Corporation India (FCI) are released notification for FCI Recruitment 2022 in FCI Category III Various Post Online Form 2022 for 5043. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (FCI Category III Post Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in FCI Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 06 September 2022 to 05 October 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Food Corporation India (FCI)

FCI Category III Post Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 06/09/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 05/10/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 05/10/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

FCI Vacancy 2022 Eligibility

(Age As on 01.08.2022) (Extra Age As Per Rules)

Post Name

FCI Recruitment 2022 Qualification

Age

JE Civil
  • Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil & 01 Year Exp.
Max Age : 28 Year
JE Electrical / Mechanical
  • Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Max Age : 28 Year
Steno Gr-II
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream with ‘0’ Level Certificate AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
  • OR Degree in CS / CA AND 40 WPM Typing, 80 WPM Shorthand.
Max Age : 25 Year
Typist (Hindi)
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream  AND 30 WPM Typing Speed in Hindi.
Max Age : 25 Year
AG- II (Hindi)
  • Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Main Subject and Certificate / Diploma in English to Hindi Translation.
  • Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM
Max Age : 28 Year
AG-III (General)
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG- III (Technical)
  • Bachelor Degree in Science B.SC in Agriculture / Botany / Zoology / Bio Technology / Bio Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science 
  • OR BE / B.Tech Degree in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio Technology. 
  • Proficiency Use in Computer.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Accounts)
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Commerce From A Recognized University. With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year
AG-III (Depot)
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream From A Recognized University With Proficiency in Use of Computers.
Max Age : 27 Year

FCI Vacancy Details | Total Post : 5043

Zone

Post Name

Gen

OBC

EWS

ST

SC

Total
North ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)1304000522
Junior Eng (Mechanical)0502000108
Steno Grade-II270703020443
AG-III (General)190130382085463
AG-II (Accountants)8035060219142
AG-III (Technical)352113540983611
AG-III (Depot)44928194362031063
AG-III (Hindi)32002010136
South ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)0202000105
Steno Grade-II08000008
AG-III (General)7440150521155
AG-III (Accountants)5521110416107
AG-III (Technical)46115351744257
AG-III (Depot)164117481888435
AG-III (Hindi)1405000322
East ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)00101020307
Junior Eng (Mechanical)02000002
Steno Grade-II08000008
AG-III (General)8029191938185
AG-III (Accountants)281807071272
AG-III (Technical)8763171315194
AG-III (Depot)10946292970283
AG-III (Hindi)0900020417
West ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)05000005
Junior Eng (Mechanical)02000002
Steno Grade-II09000009
AG-III (General)501706100992
AG-III (Accountants)170903140245
AG-III (Technical)12191253425296
AG-III (Depot)11059253430258
AG-III (Hindi)06000006
NE ZoneJunior Engineer (Civil)04001030109
Junior Eng (Mechanical)020001003
Steno Grade-II02010010105
AG-III (General)180819140853
AG-III (Accountants)210607050440
AG-III (Technical)161117130348
AG-III (Depot)050129050215
AG-III (Hindi)07010203012

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
FCI Recruitment 2022 in Category III Various Post for 5043
FCI Recruitment 2022
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.