Publish Identify

FCI Manager 2022 Various Trade Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 25 August 2022

Post Update Date : 27 August 2022

Publish Description

Food Corporation India (FCI) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (FCI Manager 2022 Various Trade Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in FCI Manger Recruitment 2022 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27 August 2022 to 26 September 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No.:- 02/2022 Category II

Food Corporation India (FCI)

FCI Manager Category II Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 27/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/09/2022 UP TO 04 PM ONLY
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 26/09/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Manager (Hindi)
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years For All Post
  • Age Limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per FCI Manager Cat II Recruitment 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 113

Post Name – FCI Manager Category II Vacancy 2022

CategoryTotalEligibility
Manger (General)19
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Min 60% (For SC/ST : 55%) Marks From A Recognized University.
Manger (Depot)15
Manger (Movement)06
Manger (Technical)28 
  • B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry OR Its Equivalent Degree
  • More Details Read Notification.
Manger (Accounts)35 
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com and MBA Fin Degree / Diploma of Minimum 2 Year OR CA / CS.
  • More Details Read the Notification
Manger (Hindi)03
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
  • More Details Read the Notification

 

Manager Electrical Mechanical Engineering
01
  • B.E / B.Tech Degree in Related Trade From A Recognized University.
Manger (Civil) Engineering06
  • Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering in Any Recognized Institute in India.

FCI Manager Recruitment 2022 Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameNorthEastWestSouthNorth East
Manger (General)0101030509
Manger (Depot)0402060201
Manger (Movement)05010000
Manger (Accounts)1410050204
Manger (Technical)0907060402
Manger (Civil)03000201
Manger (Electrical, Mechanical)010000
Manger (Hindi)01000101

Food Corporation FCI Zone Wise State Details 2022

  • North Zone : UTTAR PRADESH, CHANDIGARH, ,DELHI, ,HARYANA , HIMACHAL PRADESH , JAMMU & KASHMIR , LADAKH ,PUNJAB 8. RAJASTHAN. ,UTTARAKHAND.
  • South Zone : ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS , ANDHRA PRADESH , KARNATAKA , KERALA , TAMIL NADU , TELANGANA , LAKSHADWEEP ,PUDUCHERRY.
  • East Zone : Bihar ,Jharkhand , Odisha ,Sikkim,West Bengal.
  • West Zone : CHHATTISGARH , DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ,DAMAN & DIU , GUJARAT ,GOA ,MADHYA PRADESH , MAHARASHTRA
  • North-East Zone : ARUNACHAL PRADESH, ASSAM, MANIPUR, MIZORAM, MEGHALAYA, NAGALAND ,TRIPURA

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.