Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022 Online Form For 142 Post
Publish Identify

Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 25 December 2022

Post Update Date: 25 December 2022

Publish Description

CSB Recruitment 2022 Notification: Central Silk Board (CSB) are invited to apply online application form for Central Silk Board Group A, B, C Post Recruitment 2022 – 23. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Central Silk Board CSB Recruitment 2022 – 23 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 24 December 2022 to 16 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. : CSB / 9/2022

Central Silk Board (CSB)

Central Silk Board Group A, B, C Post Recruitment 2022 – 23

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 24/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 16/01/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 16/01/2023
  • Exam Date: Feb/March 2023
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

CSB Recruitment 2022 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-  For Group A
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 750/-  For Group B & C
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022 ELIGIBILITY

Post Name : Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022 For Group A, B & C Post

Assistant Director (A&A):

  • qualified Chartered Accountant from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India; OR
  • qualified Cost Accountant from the Institute of Cost Accountants of India; OR
  • qualified Company Secretary from the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; OR
  • Master of Business Administration; OR
  • Master’s degree in Commerce from a recognized University or institute.
  • Age Limit: Not Exceeding 35 Yrs

Computer Programmer:

  • Graduate with Minimum II Class in Computer Science with 2 Yrs experience in Electronic Data Processing (EDP). OR
  • Graduate in Science, Mathematics, Statistics, Commerce, Economics and Post Graduate Diploma Course in Computer Applications and 2 Yrs experience in EDP. OR
  • M.Sc. in Computer Science.
  • Age Limit: Below 30 Yrs

Assistant Superintendent (Admn.):

  • Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University and having five Yrs experience in Accounts or Administration in a Government Department, Public Sector Undertaking or registered Company.
  • Age Limit: Not Exceeding 30 Yrs

Assistant Superintendent (Tech):

  • Minimum II Class Bachelor’s Degree with at least 50% marks in Zoology / Botany / Agriculture / Sericulture OR an equivalent qualification from a recognized University.
  • Age Limit: Below 30 Yrs

Stenographer (Grade-1):

  • Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University and having five Yrs experience in a Government Department or Public Sector Undertaking or registered Company.
  • Skill Test Norms: Dictation: 10 minutes at the rate of hundred and twenty words per minute. Transcription (on Computer): Seventy-five minutes (English), Ninety-five minutes (Hindi).
  • Skill Test shall be conducted only on Computer.
  • The particular language (that is English or Hindi) in which the skill test shall be conducted is mentioned below: Hindi Stenographer: 01 & English Stenographer: 03
  • Age Limit: Not Exceeding 30 Yrs

Library and Information Assistant:

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Library Science or Library and Information Science from a recognized University or Institute.
  • 02 Yrs professional experience in a Library under Central Government or State Government or Autonomous or Statutory Organization or Public Sector Undertaking or University or Recognized Research or Educational Institution.
  • Age Limit: Not Exceeding 30 Yrs

Junior Engineer (Electrical):

  • 03 yrs Diploma from a recognized Institute in Electrical Engineering.
  • Age Limit: Not Exceeding 30 Yrs

Junior Translator (Hindi):

  • Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level; OR
  • Master’s Degree in English with Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level; OR
  • Master’s Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi medium and English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level; OR
  • Master’s degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the degree level; OR
  • Master’s Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi and English as compulsory or elective subjects or either of the two as a medium of examination and the other as a compulsory or elective subject at degree level; AND
  • Diploma or Certificate course from a recognized Institute or University in translation from Hindi to English and vice versa or two Yrs experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice versa.
  • Age Limit: Not Exceeding 30 Yrs

Upper Division Clerk (UDC):

  • Bachelor’s Degree, with a speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi Typewriting (35 WPM and 30 WPM correspond to 10500 key depressions per hrs or 9000 key depressions per hrs on an average of five key depressions for each word). (Time allowed – 10 minutes).
  • Typing test shall be conducted only on computer.
  • The particular language (that is English or Hindi) in which typewriting test shall be conducted is mentioned below: Hindi typing: 34 and English Typing: 51
  • Age Limit: Between 18 and 25 Yrs

Stenographer (Grade-II):

  • Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University.
  • Skill Test Norms: Dictation: 10 minutes at the rate of eighty words per minute. Transcription (on Computer): 50 minutes (English) Sixty-five minutes (Hindi).
  • Skill Test shall be conducted only on Computer
  • The particular language (that is English or Hindi) in which the skill test shall be conducted is mentioned below: Hindi Stenographer: 01 English Stenographer: 03
  • Age Limit: Between 18 and 25 Yrs

Field Assistant:

  • Matriculation (with science) or Diploma in Sericulture or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Institution.
  • Age Limit: Below 25 Yrs

Cook:

  • Diploma from a recognized Institute in Catering with 03 Yrs experience in cooking of Indian or Continental Dishes in hostel or canteen or guest house of Central or State Governments or Public Sector undertaking or registered hotel.
  • Age Limit: Between 18 and 25 Yrs

Vacancy Details Total Post : 142

Post Name : CSB Group A B C Post Recruitment 2022

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Director0201001004
Computer Programmer01000001
Assistant Superintendent (Admin)120602030125
Assistant Superintendent (Technical)040100005
Stenographer Grade-I030100004
Library And Information Assistant02000002
Junior Engineer (Electrical)040100005
Junior Translator (Hindi)01010010104
Upper Division Clerk372208120685
Stenographer Grade-II0201010004
Field Assistant00100001
Cook010001002

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Corrigendum
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022 Online Form For 142 Post
Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022 Online Form For 142 Post
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.