UPPSC 2022 Mains Online Form

Government Job Online : Latest Job Online Form | Result | Admit Card | Admission

Publish Identify

UP PCS Exam 2022 Mains Online Form, Exam Schedule

Publish Date

Post Date : 17 March 2022

Post Update Date : 23 August 2022

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Allahabad are invited to apply online application form for Combined State / Upper Subordinate Services Examination 2022 for the recruitment of 250 different posts (UP PCS 2022). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UP PCS Exam 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC PCS Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 16 March 2022 to 12 April 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. : A-2/E-1/2022

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UP Combined State Upper Subordinate Service Exam 2022

PRE IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 16/03/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 12/04/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 12/04/2022
  • Last Date Complete Form: 16/04/2022
  • Check Form Status: 22 to 29 April 2022
  • Exam Date: 12/06/2022
  • Answer Key Out: 16/06/2022
  • Pre Result Out : 27/07/2022

IMPORTANT DATES MAINS

  • Application Start: 11/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 25/08/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 25/08/2022
  • Last Date Complete Form: 25/08/2022
  • Last Date Receipt Hard Copy: 31/08/2022
  • Mains Exam Schedule: 27 September 2022 to 01 October 2022
  • Mains Admit Card: 17/09/2022

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) (UG) in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Detail Read the Notification.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or SBI E Challan Mode.

APPLICATION FEE MAINS

    • Gen/OBC: Rs. 225/-
    • SC/ST: Rs. 105/-
    • PH: Rs. 25/-
    • Fee Details are  Tentative
    • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or SBI E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2022
  • Age Between: 02/07/1981 to 01/07/2000
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Post Wise Eligibility Details | Total Post : 250

Recruitment – UP PCS Exam Vacancy 2022

Sr. NoPost NameUP PCS Exam 2022 Eligibility
1Sub Registrar, Assistant Prosecuting Officer (Transport)Bachelor Degree (UG) in Law
2District Basik Shiksha Adhikari / Associate DIOS and Other equivalent administrative posts, District Administrative OfficerMaster Degree (PG) in Any Stream.
3District Audit Officer (Revenue Audit)Commerce Graduate
4Assistant Controller Legal Measurement (Grade-I) / (Grade-II)Bachelor Degree (UG) in Science with Physics OR Mechanical Engineering. As one subject.
5Assistant Labour CommissionerBachelor Degree (UG) in Arts with Sociology OR Economics as a subject OR Commerce/Law.
6District Programme OfficerBachelor Degree (UG) in Sociology OR Social Science OR Home Science OR Social Work.
7Senior Lecturer, DIET
Master Degree (PG) with B.Ed.
8District Probation OfficerMaster Degree (PG) in Psychology OR Sociology OR Social Work OR any qualification equivalent thereto OR Post Graduate Diploma in any Branch of Social Work.
9Child Development Project OfficerBachelor Degree (UG) in Sociology OR Social Work Bachelor Degree (UG) in Agriculture Home Science OR any qualification equivalent.
10Designated Officer / Food Safety Officer

Master Degree (PG) in Chemistry as one of the subjects OR

Bachelor Degree (UG) in Food Technology or Dairy Technology OR Biotechnology or Oil Technology or Agricultural Science OR Veterinary Sciences or Bio-Chemistry or Microbiology OR Master Degree (PG) in Chemistry or Degree in Medicine.

11Statistical officerMaster Degree (PG) in Mathematics OR Mathematical Statistics OR Statistics or Agricultural Statistics.
12District Cane Officer, U.P. Agriculture Service Group “B” (Development Branch)Bachelor Degree (UG) in Agriculture
13Labour Enforcement OfficerBachelor Degree with Economics OR Sociology or commerce and Post Graduate Diploma OR Post graduate Degree in Law/Labour relation/Labor welfare/Labor Law /Commerce/Sociology/Social work /Social welfare/Trade Management /Personnel Management.
14Principals, Government Intermediate Colleges (For Boys or Girls)
  • Master Degree (PG) in Any Subject
  • L.T. Diploma or B.T.C or B.Ed. or
  • 3 Year teaching experience in High School or Intermediate Classes.
15Assistant Research OfficerMaster Degree (PG) in Chemistry
16Assistant Director (Horticulture)Bachelor Degree (UG) in Agriculture
17Manager (Administration / General)M.B.A. OR Equivalent Degree
18Assistant Conservator Forest (ACF)Bachelor Degree (UG) with at least one of the subject Botany, Zoology, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Geology, Forestry, Statistics , Agriculture OR Bachelor Degree (UG) in Engineering .
19Ranger Forest Officer (RFO)Bachelor Degree (UG) with at least one of the subject Botany, Zoology, Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Geology, Forestry, Statistics , Agriculture OR Bachelor Degree (UG) in Engineering .

UP PCS Exam 2022 Physical Eligibility

Post NameCategoryMaleFemale
All CategoryST OnlyAll CategoryST Only
D.S.P. & District Commandant Home GuardsChest84-89 CMS79-84 CMSNANA
Height165 CMS160 CMS152 CMS147 CMS
Superintendent JailChest81.3-86.3NANANA
Height168 CMSNANANA
Excise InspectorChest81.2-86.2NANANA
Height167 CMSNA152 CMS147 CMS
Deputy JailorChest81.3-86.3NANANA
Height168 CMSNA152 CMSNA
District Youth Welfare and Pradeshik Vikash Dal OfficerChest78.5-83.576.5-81.3NANA
Height167.7 CMS160 CMS152 CMS147 CMS

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Schedule
Click Here
Apply Online Mains
Click Here
Modify / Edit Form
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Check Form Status
Click Here
Download Objected Form List
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Submit Final Form
Click Here
Edit Form / Correction
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) are Released the Notification for UP PCS Exam 2022 Online Form for the 250 Vacancies.

Candidate before UPPSC PCS Recruitment 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 16/03/2022 to 12/04/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • UPPSC PCS Recruitment 2022, UP PCS Exam Vacancy 2022, UP Combined State Upper Subordinate Service Exam 2022, UP PCS 2022
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UPPSC Medical Officer Online Form 2022

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UPPSC Medical Officer Ayurvedic Jobs 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 05 August 2022

Post Update Date : 05 August 2022

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC are invited to apply online application form for UPPSC Medical Officer Ayurvedic Jobs 2022 Online Form for 611 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (UPPSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in UPPSC Medical Officer MO Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 August 2022 to 02 September 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

UPPSC MO Advt No. : 02/2022-2023

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC

UPPSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 05/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/09/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 02/09/2022
  • Last Date Complete Form: 05/09/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Ayurvedic Medicine Degree OR Equivalent.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 105/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 65/-
  • PH: Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 611

CategoryTotal
Gen435
OBC (UP)58
EWS61
SC (UP)29
ST (UP)28

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Update/Edit Form Details
Click  Here
Submit Final Form
Click Here
Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

UPSSSC Statistical Officer 2019 Answer Key

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UPSSSC Statistical Officer 2019 Answer Key

Publish Date

19 Sep 2019
Post Update Date : 12 July 2022

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UPSSSSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For Post UPSSSC Statistical Officer Online Form 2019. Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission(UPSSSSC)

UPSSSC Statistical Officer Online Form 20-19

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 09/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online – 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 09/10/2019
  • Re Upload Photo And Signature – 08 Nov 2020
  • Admit Card – 13 May 2022
  • Exam Date – 22 May 2022
  • Answer Key Available – 12 – 19 July 2022

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 185/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 95/-
  • PH – Rs. 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • min Age -21 Yrs Old
  • Max Age – 40 Yrs Old
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per Rule.

Educational Qualification

Name of the Post

Educational Qualification

Assistant Statistical Officer(ASO)

Post Graduation in Mathematics/Commerce/Mathematical Statistics/ Economics/ Statistics and O Level Certificates from DOEACC/ 1 Yr Diploma in Computer Science.

Assistant Research Officer Statistics(AROS)

Number of Post – 904 

Gen – 553 Post

OBC – 215 Post

SC – 104 Post

ST – 32 Post

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Answer Key 

Answer Key | Notice

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download New Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Download Exam Postponed Notice

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

For Re Upload Photo and Signature

Click Here

Apply Online Form

Click Here

Download Advertisement

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Document Set Download 2022

Government Jobs

Publish Identify

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Online Form 2021, Final Result, DV Form Download 

Publish Date

22 Dec 2020
Post Update Date : 24 June 2022

Publish Description

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For GIC Lecturer in Various Subject.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Inter Collage GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 22 Dec 2020
  • Last Date Apply Online – 18 Jan 2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 22 Jan 2021
  • Last Date Completed Form – 22 Jan 2021
  • Last Date View Objection List/Upload Photo And Sign – 08/02/2021
  • Answer Key – 06/10/2021
  • Exam Date – 19/09/2021
  • Result Available – 09/12/2021
  • Application Begin : 24/12/2021
  • Mains:-
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 10/01/2022 
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date – 10/01/2022 
  • Last Date Modify Form – 10/01/2022 
  • Last Date Complete Form – 10/01/2022 
  • Last Date Receipt Hard Copy – 18/01/2022
  • Mains Exam Date – 13/03/2022
  • Admit Card – 02/03/2022
  • Final Result Out – 08/06/2022
  • Final Result Out – 16/06/2022

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 125/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 65/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age -40 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation Extra Per Rule.
  • Age As on 01 July 2020

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1473

Post Name CategoryTotalEligibility
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College (GIC)Female 482
  • Master Degree in Related Trade. In Any Acknowledgement University In India.
Male941

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameCategoryGenOBC EWS  ST  SC  Total
HindiMale392610022198
Female09060200421
EnglishMale4027100221100
Female09060200522
PhysicsMale4328100222105
Female09060200557
ChemistryMale4428100222104
Female241606011259
BiologyMale5537130230137
Female362509021991
MathematicsMale5336130228136
Female5537140229137
SanskritMale191205010946
Female0703000313
EconomicMale221506011256
Female0503000210
CivicsMale19130501047
Female07040100315
GeographyMale251606011260
Female06040100314
HistoryMale171104010947
Female07040100315
SociologyMale110803010730
Female0402000208
EducationMale01000001
Female0201000104
UrduMale080502010420
Female0301000105
CommerceMale04030100311
Female0503000210
Home ScienceFemale0503000210

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Documents Set
Click Here
Download Hindi DV Notice
Click Here
Download Hindi Result
Click Here
Download Final Result (16/06/2022)
Click Here
Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online (Mains)
Click Here
Edit/Modify form
Click Here
Download Main Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Objection Format
Click Here
Download Objection List
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download Objection List
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Pay Exam Fee
Click Here
Submit Final Form
Click Here
Download Notification
English | Hindi
Official Website
Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Visit More UPPSC Vacancy Details Click Here
UPPSC GIC Lecturer Online Form 2021
UPPSC GIC Lecturer Online Form 2021
[adToAppearHereLink]

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.