SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form | Apply Now At Govt Job Online

Publish Identify

SSC CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Exam Status / Admit Card

Publish Date

Post Date : 10 August 2022

Post Update Date : 25 Jan 2023

Publish Description

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 10 August 2022 to 30 August 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 10/08/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 30/08/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30/08/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee Offline: 31/08/2022
  • Correction Date : 01/09/2022
  • Exam Date Paper I : 09-11 November 2022
  • Status /Admit Card Available: 28/10/2022
  • Answer Key Available: 16/11/2022
  • Paper I Result Available: 27/12/2022
  • PET / PST Exam Date : 30/01/2023 to 10/02/2023
  • Status / Admit Card Available: 25/01/2023

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Acknowledged University in India with Driving License.
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From a Recognized University / College in India.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/EXs: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female: Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.
  • Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per SSC CPO Sub Inspector Exam 2022 Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 4300

Post Name – SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2022

CategoryTotal
Gen1737
OBC1171
EWS411
SC656
ST325

SSC SI in DP, BSF, CRPF, CISF, ITBP & SSB 2022 Category Wise Vacancy

Force NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale10354233018228
Female5127111508112
BSFMale133104205821336
Female070501030117
CISFMale 332107110577
Female040201010109
CRPFMale12178123014502263006
Female4329101608106
ITBPMale6651142209162
Female120902040229
SSBMale6556214424210
Female030100020208
Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022
Physical Eligibility Standards
DetailsMale (General/OBC/SC)Male( ST )Female(Gen /OBC/SC)Female(ST)
Height170 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS154 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS77-82 CMSNANA
Race100 Meters in 16 Second.100 Meters in 18 Second.
Long Jump3.65 Meters 2.7 Meters  
High Jump1.2 Meters0.9 Meters
Shot Put4.5 MetersNA
Chances0303

SSC CPO SI PET / PST Admit Card Download Link

Candidate State Name

SSC Region Name

SSC Download Link

Uttar Pradesh & Bihar

SSC Central Region CR Sub -Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh

SSC Madhya Pradesh MPR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand

SSC Northern Region NR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Admit Card

West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim

SSC Eastern Region ER Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC North Western Sub Region NWR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram

SSC North East Region NER Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here  

Karnataka, Kerla

SSC KKR Region Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Maharashtra, Gujrat,Goa

SSC Western Region WR Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu

SSC Southern Region SR Chennai Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police And Central Armed Police Forces Examination, CPO SI 2022 PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Paper I Marks
Click Here
Download Final Answer Key
Click Here
Download Paper I Result
List 1 | List 2| Notice 
Download Answer Key 
Notice| Answer Key 
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus 
Click Here
Download SSC Exam Calendar 2022
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) are Released the Notification for SSC Sub-Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2022 and Here also Provide SSC CPO SI 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 10/08/2022 to 30/08/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • SSC SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces, Delhi Police Sub Inspector & Other Armed Forces CPO SI Recruitment 2022, SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2022
SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form
SSC CPO SI 2022 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.