Railway RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form

Publish Identify

Railway RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 14 Jan 2022

Post Update Date : 14 Jan 2022

Publish Description

Western Railway RRC Railway Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala are offered  / invited to apply online application form for Various Trade Apprentice Such as Welder, Fitter, Machinist, Painter, Electrician, Carpenter, Electronic, Mechanic. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway RCF Act Apprentice Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 11 January 2022 to 31 January 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. – A-1/2021

Railway Coach Factory (RCF), Kapurthala

Railway RCF Act Apprentice Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start – 11/01/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online – 31/01/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 04/02/2022
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out – Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination with 50% Marks from a Recognized Board in India.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs. 0/-
  • All Female – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Min Age – 15 Years
  • Max Age – 24 Years
  • Age Limit as on 20/12/2021
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post – 56

Trade NameGenOBCSTSCTotal
Fitter0004004
Carpenter00102003
Machinist030802013
Painter (G)0902020215
 Welder (G And E)0001001
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)010101003
Electrician040200107
Electronic Mechanic0502010109
AC And Ref. Mechanic00001001
Total Post2216140456

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Railway Coach Factory (RCF), Kapurthala are Released the Notification for Railway RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form/ RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form for the 56 Vacancies and Here also Provide Railway RCF Act Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 11/01/2022 to 31/01/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form, Railway RCF Act Apprentice Recruitment 2022,Railway RCF Apprentice 2022 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.