Railway RRC Group D Various Post 2019 - GOVERNMENT JOBS

Publish Identify

Railway RRC Group D 01/2019 PET / PST / DV Test Result Out

Publish Date

12 March 2019
Post Update Date : 24 Jan 2023

Publish Description

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Various Zone Are Currently Released Exam Date Notice For Various Group D(Level 1) Post Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Who Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download/Check Exam Notice.

Railway Recruitment Cell(RRC)

Group D(Level – 1) Various Post Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 12/03/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online – 12/04/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 23/04/2019
  • Last Date Submit Final Form – 26/04/2019
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  •  Exam Date CBT :- September – October 2019
  • Answer Key – Available
  • New Notice Available – 26/11/2021
  • Re Upload Photo/Signature – 15 to 26 Dec 2021
  • Start Exam Date Phase I – 17/08/2022 to 25/08/2022
  • Exam City Available – 09/08/2022
  • NCVT Marks Update – 22 to 31 July 2022
  • Phase II Exam Date : 26 August – 08 September 2022
  • Phase I Admit Card Available : 13/08/2022
  • Phase 2 Exam City Available : 18/08/2022 
  • Phase 3 Exam Date : 08-19 September 2022 
  • Phase 3 Exam City Available : 30/08/2022 
  • Phase 4 Exam Date : 19 September to 07 October 2022
  • Phase 4 Exam City Available : 12/09/2022
  • Phase 5 Exam Date : 06 October to 11 October 2022
  •  Phase 5 Exam City Available : 27/09/2022
  • Admit Card Available : 4 Days Before Of Exam
  • Answer Key Available: 14/10/2022
  • Result Available: 24/12/2022
  • PET Exam Date: January 2023
  • PET Schedule Available: 27/12/2022 (RRC Wise)
  • PET Result Available : 24/01/2023 / RRC Wise

Education Qualification

  • 10th Passed Exam From A Recognized (Acknowledgement) Baord OR ITI in Related Trade OR National Apprentice Certificates(NAC).
  • Note : Diploma/Degree Holder Candidates Not Able to Apply Level – 1 Post.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/Female – Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR E Challan Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yr
  • Max Age – 33 Yr
  • Age As on 0 July 2019
  • Extra Age Relaxation As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 103769

Post NameGenOBCEWSSTSCTotal
Group D (Level A)423552737810381798415559103769

RRC WISE VACANCY DETAILS

Railway (RRC Division)GenSCSTEWSOBCTotal
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597139875993526569345
East Central Railway (Haijpur)13695553253589563563
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswer)10344121982586532555
Eastern Railway, CLW And Metro (Kolkata)492614617551087261910873
North Central Railway And DLW (Allahabad)208067831747411754730
North Eastern Railway, MCF And RDSO (Gorakhpur)157061530740311074002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213281438452613935249
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11194492262918092894
Northern Railway, DMV And RCF (New Delhi)5144201710311317364413153
South Central Railway (Secunderabad)3663143272293425779328
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7972191151673661664
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193373836148213054914
South Western Railway And RWF (Hubli)2745113855771520067167
Southern Railway And ICF (Chennai)4363135378795821189579
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159663330840210804019
Western Railway (Mumbai)428716478121074291410734
For Post Wise And Division Wise Vacancy Details For : Click Here

Railway Group D Exam PET Result RRC Wise

RRB RRC Name

PET Result

Call Letter

Official Website

RRB Ahmedabad / Western Railway RRC WR

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Allahabad / North Central Railway RRC Prayagraj

Qualified | Not Qualified

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Chennai / Southern Railway SR RRC Chennai MAS

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Mumbai / Central Railway CR RRC Mumbai

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Patna / East Central Railway ECR RRC Patna

Soon

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Bhopal / West Central Railway WCR  RRC Jabalpur

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Ranchi / South Eastern Railway RRC SER Kolkata

Soon

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Chandigarh / Northern Railway NR RRC Delhi

Soon

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Guwahati / North East Frontier Railway NFR RRC Guwahati

Soon

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Gorakhpur / North Eastern Railway NER RRC Gorakhpur

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Kolkata / Eastern Railway ER RRC Kolkata

Soon

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Ajmer / North Western Railway RRC Jaipur

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Bilaspur / South East Central Railway SECR RRC Bilaspur

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Secunderabad / South Central Railway SCR RRC Secunderabad

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Bangalore / South Western Railway SWR RRC Hubli

Soon

Click Here

Click Here

RRB Bhubneshwar / East Coast Railway ECOR RRC Bhubaneshwar

Click Here

Click Here

Click Here

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download RRC Railway Group D CBT Exam Score Card
Click Here
Download PET Exam Schedule
RRC WR | RRC SR | RRC ECR
Download All Zone Result With Cutoff And Score Card
Click Here
Download Result Notice
Click Here
Download Answer Key 
Click Here
Download Answer Key Notice
Click Here
Download Admit Card / Check Exam City/Date
Click Here
Download Phase V Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Phase IV Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Notice Phase III
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
Check Exam City / Date Phase I
Click Here
Download Phase II Exam Notice
Click Here
Find Application Number 
Click Here
Download Railway Group D Phase I Exam Notice
Click Here
Download NCVT / Apprentice Marks Update Details
Click Here | Notice
Download CBT New Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Concern Suggestion, Doubt Format
Click Here
Download Concern Suggestion, Doubt Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Download CBT-1 Exam Date & Syllabus CBT-2
Click Here
Re Upload Photo/Signature
Click Here
Check Status
Click Here
Download CBT Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Re Upload Photo /Sign Update Notice
Click Here
Download Photo Sign Modification Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date
Click Here (tentative)
Download NTPC Exam Date
Click Here
For Re Upload Photo / Signature (Rejected Candidate Only)
Click Here
New Notice For Re-Upload Photo/Signature
Click Here
For Re Upload Photo / Signature (Rejected Candidate Only)
Click Here
Download Notice for Rejected Form Due to Photo / Signature
Click Here
Check Application Status
Click Here
Download Application Status Check Notice
Click Here
Apply Online (New Registration)
Click Here
Login to Completed Form
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More Railway Vacancy Details Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.