Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2021 Online Form Apply Now Fast

Publish Identify

Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2021 Online Form

Publish Date

30 September 2021 

Post Update Date : 04 Oct 2021

Publish Description

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Eastern Region ER Various Division Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade Railway ER Vacancy 2021, Application Start form 04/10/2021 to 03/11/2021 (Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2021 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Eastern Railway ER, RRC

Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 04/10/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 03/11/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 03/11/2021
  • Merit List – Available Soon

Education Qualification

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination with 50% Marks
  • AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PwD/All Female – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 15 Yrs
  • Max Age – 24 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 03/11/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 3366

Post Name – Trade Apprentice in Various Division

CategoryTotal
Gen1378
OBC906
EWS334
SC499
ST249

Division Wise Vacancy Details

Division NameUROBCEWSSTSCTotal
Howrah Division270177654998659
Malda Division4326100714100
Sealdah Division458303111841671123
Asansol Division167112413062412
Liluah Division8554201431204
Kanchrapara Workshop8250191326190
Jamalpur Workshop2731846852101678

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2021 Online Form
Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status

Tages :- Railway RRC ER Apprentice 2021, Railway ER Vacancy 2021, Railway ER Apprentice Recruitment 2021, RRC Eastern Region ER Various Division

Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.