Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 Online Form | GOVERNMENT JOBS

Publish Identify

Railway BLW Apprentice 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 29 March 2022

Post Update Date : 29 March 2022

Publish Description

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi are offered  / invited to apply online application form for the BLW Varanasi Apprentice 2022 in various ITI / Non ITI post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Railway BLW Apprentice 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 26 March 2022 to 26 April 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi

Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 26/03/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 26/04/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 26/04/2022
  • Last Date Complete Form: 28/04/2022

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 0/-
  • PH/All Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years For Non ITI
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years For ITI
  • Age Limit as on 26/04/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 374

PostTotalBLW Apprentice 2022 Eligibility
Non ITI Post74
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.
ITI Post300
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

TradeTypeUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
FitterITI4329111608107
Non ITI120803050230
CarpenterITI020100003
PainterITI020201010107
MachinistITI271807100567
Non ITI060402020115
WelderITI191204070345
Non ITI040301020111
ElectricianITI291907110571
Non ITI070502030118

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.