New India Assurance NIACL Assistant Tier II Result 2024

Publish Identify

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 Tier II Result For 300 Post

Publish DatePost Date: 20 March 2024

Post Update Date: 05 April 2024

Publish DescriptionNIACL Assistant Exam 2024: The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL) are invited to apply online application form for NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 Online Form. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in NIACL Assistant Exam 2024 Recruitment & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 February 2024 to 15 February 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

The New India Assurance Company Ltd (NIACL)

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 01/02/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 15/02/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 15/02/2024
  • Phase I Exam Date: 02/03/2024
  • Admit Card Out: 24/02/2024
  • Phase I Pre Result: 20/03/2024
  • Phase II Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam
  • Tier II Result Available: 07/06/2024

NIACL Assistant Exam 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

NIACL Assistant Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age:  21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/01/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
  • English as a Subject in Matric / Inter / Degree Level.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 300

Post Name: NIACL Assistant Exam 2024

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi080301010114
UttarakhandHindi02010100105
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi020200004
DelhiHindi10002060523
RajasthanHindi02001010105
Madhya PradeshHindi0400100409
HaryanaHindi020001003
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu020000103
KarnatakaKannada07002050317
KeralaMalayalam1000212024
MaharashtraMarathi43008210981
MizoramMizo01000001
OdishaOriya03001020208
PunjabPunjabi0300103007
GujaratGujarati10002050724
Tamil NaduTamil240103030132
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu02001020106
TripuraBengali020000103
AssamAssamese03001020208
GoaKonkani01000001
West BengalBengali0200103006
Andhra PradeshTelugu020101010106

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Tier II Main Result
Click Here
Downloads Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre Result
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here