KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT,Librarian 13404 Post
Publish Identify

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT, Librarian Online Form Exam Date & City 2023

Publish Date

Post Date: 01 December 2022

Post Update Date: 31 January 2023

Publish Description

KVS Recruitment 2022: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) are invited to apply online application form for Various Teaching vacancies i.e. PRT, TGT, PGT, and Non–Teaching Post i.e. Senior / Junior Secretariat Assistant , Stenographer Grade – III, Librarian & Other Post. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (KVS TGT PGT PRT Vacancy 2022-23).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in KVS Teaching & Non Teaching Various Post 2022-23 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 05 December 2022 to 02 January 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

KVS Advt No: 15 & 16/2022

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

KVS Teaching & Non Teaching Various Post 2022-23

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 05/12/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 02/01/2023
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 02/01/2023
  • Correction Date: 06 to 08 Jan 2023
  • Exam Date: 07/02/2023 to 06/03/2023
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS
  • Assistant Commissioner: 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal: 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer: 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post: 1500/-
  • SC / ST: 0/-
  • PH (Divyang): 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Maximum Primary Teacher (PRT): 30 Yrs
  • Maximum Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT): 35 Yrs
  • Maximum Post Graduate Teacher (PGT): 40 Yrs
  • Principal: 35-50 Yrs
  • Vice Principal: 35-45 Yrs
  • Maximum Librarian: 35 Yrs
  • Age limit as on 26/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 13404

Post Name: KVS Various Vacancy 2022 – 23 For Teaching & Non Teaching  Post

Post NameTotal
KVS Teaching Vacancy11302
KVS Non – Teaching Vacancy2102
Total13404

Category Wise Vacancy Details of KVS Various Vacancy 2022

PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Primary TeacherGen2599
  • Intermediate (10+2) with 50% Marks With 02 Yrs D.El.Ed OR 04 Yrs B.El.Ed. And Qualified CTET (Paper I)
  • OR Graduation Degree with 50% Marks With B.Ed Exam Passed And Qualified CTET (Paper I)
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC1731
EWS641
SC962
ST481
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Gen1305
  • Graduation in Related Subject with 50% Marks With B.Ed Exam Passed And Qualified in CTET (Pepeer-II)
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC854
EWS313
SC471
ST233
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)Gen594
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks And B.Ed Exam Passed
  • For CS (B.E / B.Tech in CS / IT Degree)
  • Form More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Max Age : 40 Yrs.
  • As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC375
EWS136
SC205
ST99
Assistant CommissionerGen28
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • Max Age : 50 Yrs
  • Age As on 26/12/2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC14
EWS0
SC07
ST03
PrincipalGen123
  • Master Degree with 55% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Age : 35-50 Yrs
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC64
EWS0
SC35
ST17
Vice PrincipalGen104
  • Master Degree with 50% Marks And B.Ed Degree With Experience
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Age : 35-45 Yrs
  • Age As on 26.12.2022.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC54
EWS0
SC30
ST15
LibrarianGen146
  • Graduation in Library Science OR 1 Year Diploma Degree in Library Science.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26/12/2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC95
EWS35
SC53
ST
26
Primary Teacher (Music)Gen124
  • Intermediate (10+2) with 50% Marks & Degree in Music.
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC81
EWS30
SC46
ST22
Finance OfficerGen04
  • B.Com / CA / ICWA / MBA with 50% Marks And 04 Yrs Experience.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC01
EWS0
SC01
ST0
Assistant EngineerGen01
  • Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineer With Experience.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs.
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
SC01
Assistant Section OfficerGen65
  • Bachelor Degree With 03 Yrs Experience in UDC.
  • Max Age : 35 Yrs
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.
OBC42
EWS15
SC23
ST11
Hindi TranslatorGen07
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level
  • Diploma / Certificate in Translation.
  • Max Age: 35 Yrs.
  • More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
OBC02
EWS01
SC01
ST0
Senior Secretariat AssistantGen132
  • Bachelor Degree in Any with Experience in LDC.
  • Max Age : 30 Yrs
  • Age As on 26.12.2022
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC86
EWS32
SC48
ST24
Junior Secretariat AssistantGen286
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • English Typing : 35 WPM OR
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
  • Maximum Age : 27 Yrs.
OBC189
EWS70
SC105
ST52
Stenographer Grade IIGen23
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • Dictation : 10 Mts @ 80 WPM
  • Transcription : 50 Mts English,  65 Mts Hindi
  • Maximum Age : 27 Yrs.
OBC14
EWS05
SC08
ST04

KVS Recruitment 2022 TGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
English163108406030401
Hindi 155101375628377
Sanskrit10166243618245
Social Studies164107395929398
Mathematics175115426331426
Science12582304522304
P & HE178117436532435
Art Education10467253718251
WE14091335025339

KVS Recruitment 2022 PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
English6742152311158
Hindi 7246172512172
Physics5636132010135
Chemistry6945162512167
Maths7749182713184
Biology6340152211151
History271706090463
Geography301807100570
Economics412609140797
Commerce301706090466
Computer Science5938142110142
Bio- Tech030100004

IMPORTANT LINKS

Check Exam Date & Test City
TGT / PRT | AC, Principal, VC
Download Test City Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Date Notice
Click Here
For Online Correction Edit Form
Click Here
Download Correction Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
PGT | TGT | Non Teaching | Assistant Commissionar / Principal
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Primary Teacher | Other Post
Download Short Notice
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT,Librarian 13404 Post

KVS Various Vacancy 2022 For TGT, PGT, PRT,Librarian 13404 Post

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.