Publish Identify

JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 03 October 2022

Post Update Date: 17 November 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 (Regular & Backlog) for 737 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JSSC JIIOCE Application Form 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Competitive Examination (JIIOCE) 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 18 October 2022 to 02 December 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC Advt No. : 17 / 2022 & 18 / 2022

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 18/10/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 01/12/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 04/12/2022
  • Last Date for Upload Photo & Sign: 06/12/2022
  • Correction Date: 07 to 10 November 2022
  • Exam Date Pre: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • PH (Physically Handicapped): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

JSSC JIIOCE 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Gen/EWS
  • Maximum Age: 37/40 Years For OBC
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For SC/ST
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JSSC Industrial Instructing Officer 2022 ELIGIBILITY

  • Degree/Diploma OR Equivalent qualification from government recognized institutions or University with experience in relevant post.
  • Engineering Degree or Degree / Post Graduation / COPA / B.Voc / PGDCA 
  • More Details Read Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 737

Post Name – Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Examination 2022

CategoryTotal
Industrial Instructing Officer (Regular)711
Industrial Instructing Officer (Backlog)26

JSSC JIIOCE 2022  Post/Category Wise Regular & Backlog Vacancy Details

Name of PostURSTSCBC-1BC-2EWSTotal
Backlog
1. Training Officer (COPA)0201000100000402
2. Training Officer (Information Technology)0402000101000802
3. Training Officer (Seatmetal Worker)0100010000000201
4. Training Officer (Front Office Assistant)030101010000600
5. Training Officer (Fashion Technology / Fashion Design & Technology)0604010101011400
6. Training Officer (Basic Cosmetology)0301010100000600
7. Training Officer (Sewing Technology/Cutting & Tailoring)0403010100011001
8. Training Officer (Draftsman Mechanical)0303000001010800
9. Training Officer (Draftsman Civil)0301010100000601
10. Training Officer (Mechanical Motor Vehicle)0503010201021400
11. Training Officer (Turner)1007020202032601
12. Training Officer (Machinist Grinder)0101000000000202
13. Training Officer (Wireman)0302010100010801
14. Training Officer (Machinist)0805020201022000
15. Training Officer (Plumber)0403010001011000
16. Training Officer (Mechanical Tractor)0101000000000201
17. Training Officer (Surveyor)0403010100011001
18. Training Officer (Mechanical Diesel)2012040303024404
19. Training Officer (Welder)2415060504066000
20. Training Officer (Mechanical General Electronics)1309030302043400
21. Training Officer (Filter)49311310071212201
22. Training Officer (Electrical)53351311071413300
23. Training Officer (Mathematics)3319080604047405
24. Training Officer (Drawing)3120080605087800
25. Training Officer (Instrument)
00010001000002
00
26. Training Officer (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner Technician)03020100010108
01
27.Training Officer (Instrument Mechanical)0000000000000002
Total
291
185
70
60
41
64
71126

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration|Login 
Download Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Information Brochure
Regular | Backlog
Download Advertisement
Regular | Backlog
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are Released the Notification for Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers 2022 Online Form for the 737 Vacancies and Here also Provide Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022 Eligibility.

Candidate before Jharkhand Industrial Instructing Officers Examination 2022, Read the Full Notification and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 18/10/2022 to 17/11/2022

    1. Candidate fill itself.
    2. learn carefully complete instructions
    3. Select right category
    4. Fill all column
    5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
    6. Fill rightly your personal information
    7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
    8. Make sure clear all doubts
    9. Pay charged amount
    10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • Jharkhand JSSC JIIOCE Recruitment 2022, JSSC JIIOCE 2022, JSSC JIIOCE Application Form 2022
JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
JSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form
  • 1. What is JSSC?

    Introduction

    The Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission(J.S.S.C.) has been constituted by the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission Act 2008 (Jharkhand Act 16, 2008) which was published vide Gazette notification no. 829 dt. 6 December 2008 of Jharkhand Government. The Act was amended by Jharkhand Act 03,2011 and Jharkhand Act 19,2011; published vide Gazette notification nos. 153 dt. 24 February 2011 and 687 dt. 11 October 2011 respectively.

    Initially The Office of the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission was located at Dhurwa, Ranchi, till 01-08-2016. Since the accommodation fell short of the actual requirements of the Commission, its office was shifted to Kalinagar, Chaay Bagan, Namkum, Ranchi, Jharkhand – 834010 of which foundation stone was laid by then Hon’ble Chief Minister, Shri Hemant Soren and Later was inaugurated on 02.08.2016 by Hon’ble Chief Minsiter, Shri Raghuvar Das.

  • 2. JSSC Contact Address?

    Kalinagar, Chai Bagan,
    Namkum, Ranchi,
    Jharkhand - 834010
    E-mail Id of Commission: Jharkhand_ssc[at]rediffmail[dot]com
    Telephone No. for Any Enquiry: +91-9264431721
    Web-site of Commission: http://www.jssc.nic.in

  • 3. How many posts are there in JSSC Industrial Instructing Officer JIIOCE 2022 Vacancy?

    There are Total 737 Posts

  • 4. How to applyJSSC JIIOCE 2022 Industrial Instructing Officers Online Form ?

    • First open JSSC official website
    • Go to Recruitment / Career Section
    • Read notification / Advertisement
    • Then Click apply online button
    • Fill all necessary details
    • If required pay Application Fees
    • Click on the submit button and take the print out for future reference.

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.