Publish Identify

Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date : 18 Feb 2022

Post Update Date : 21 Feb 2022

Publish Description

Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test (Join Indian Navy) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for Tradesman Mate Group – C Post (Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022). Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Online Form).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Form / Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 February 2022 to 20 March 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Advt No. – 01/2022

Indian Navy (Join Indian Navy)

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Form

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start – 21/02/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online – 20/03/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 20/03/2022
  • Merit List – Notified Soon

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Class High School (10th) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India with Apprentice Training in the Trade OR
  • Mechanic OR Two Yrs Regular Service in Appropriate Technical Branch of Army Navy / Airforce.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 0/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 0/-
  • No Application Fee For All Candidates Only Fill Indian Navy Tradesman 2022 Online Application Form.

AGE LIMIT

  • Min Age – 18 Years
  • Max Age – 25 Years
  • Age Limit as on 20/02/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 1531

Post Name – Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

CategoryTotal
Gen697
OBC385
EWS141
SC215
ST93

Designated Wise Vacancy Details For Indian Navy Tradesman 2022

Designated Trades

SrTrade NameGenOBCEWS STSCTotal
01.Electrical Fitter69382716 14164
02.Electro Plater060202000010
03.Engine Fitter6837281614163
04.Foundry040101000006
05.Pattern Maker050200000108
06.ICE Fitter4732141205110
07.Instrument Fitter180703020131
08.Machinist311909070470
09.Millwright Fitter231308040351
10.Painter271204060453
11.Plater281209090260
12.Sheet Metal Worker060201010010
13.Pipe Fitter331712070877
14.Ref & AC Fitter201306050246
15.Tailor110301010117
16.Welder332913080689
17.Radar Fitter191004030137
18.Radio Fitter090603010221
19.Rigger261207060455
20.Shipwright4625171004102

Non-Designated Trades

01.Blacksmith040201000007
02.Boiler Maker100503020121
03.Civil Works171105030238
04.Computer Fitter060301010112
05.Electronic Fitter221206040347
06.Gyro Fitter050200000007
07.Machinery Control Fitter050201000008
08.Sonar Fitter120401010119
09.Weapon Fitter201308040247
10.Hot Insulator030000000003
11.Ship Fitter080502020017
12.GT Fitter180805030236
13.ICE Fitter Crane382613070589
TOTAL697385215141 931531
 
Exam Pattern & Syllabus
SubjectMarks
General Intelligence & Reasoning – Mathematical operations, Series, Logical Venn Diagrams, Analogy, Odd One Out, Word Based Problems, Problems Solving, Drawing Inference, Coding-Decoding, Non Verbal Reasoning etc Mathematical operations, Series, Odd One Out,Analogy, Word Based Problems, Problems Solving, Drawing Inference, Logical Venn Diagrams, Coding-Decoding, Non Verbal Reasoning etc.25 Marks
Numerical Aptitude – Number Systems,  Menstruation, Time & Work, Ratio and Proportion, Average, Profit and Loss, Discount, Time and Distance, Percentage, Simple and Compound Interest, Statistical Chart, Trigonometry, Geometry etc. 25 Marks
General English – English language, grammar, its vocabulary, sentence structure, synonymous, antonyms, Comprehension and its correct usage etc.25 Marks

General Awareness – sports, history, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Culture, Computer Science, Environmental Science, Current Events, Economics scene, General policy including Indian Constitution and scientific research etc.

These questions will be such that they do not require special study of any discipline.

25 Marks

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.