DFCCIL Various Post Exam Date Notice 2020

Publish Identify

DFCCIL Various Post Exam Date Notice 2020

Publish Date

19 Feb 2020
Post Update Date : 14 Oct 2020

Publish Description

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of Indian Limited(DFCCIL) Are Currently Released Examination Date Notice For Various Post. Those Candidate Who Are Filled the Application Form Can Check/Download Exam Date.

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of Indian Limited(DFCCIL)

Various Post Recruitment 20-20

Important Dates

  • Application Begin – 15/02/2020
  • Last Date  Apply Online – 15/03/2020
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 15/03/2020
  • Admit Card  – Notified Soon
  • Exam Date – 29/10/2020

Application Fee

  • Assistant Manger – Rs.1000/-
  • Jr Manger – Rs. 1000/-
  • Executive – Rs. 900/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online And Offline.

Age Limit

  • Assistant Manger – 18 to 30 Yrs
  • Jr Manger – 18 to 27 Yrs
  • Executive – 18 to 30 Yrs
  • Age As on 01/Jan/2020

Vacancy Details Total Post : 54

Post NameWholeEligibility
Assistant Manger (Finance)17
  • Passed CA/CMA Degree From A Recognized University in India.
  • And 03 Yrs Experience in Related Trade.
Assistant Manger (Information Technology)13
  • MBA/MCA/M.Tech in Computer Science OR B.E/B.Tech with 60 Percent Marks.
  • And 03 Yrs Experience in Related Trade.
Junior Manger(HR)04
  • MBA/PGDBA/PGDBM in HR/Personal Management with 60 Percent Marks

Executive

(Finance)

13
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce(B.Com) with 60 Percent Marks From A Recognized University in India.
Executive(HR)05
  • 03 Yrs BBA in HR/Personal Management with 60 Percent Marks.
Executive(IT)02
  • B.E/B.Tech  with 60 Percent Marks in Computer Science/IT/Electronics /EC

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTWhole
Assistant Manger(Finance)080402020117
Assistant Manger(IT)0803010013
Junior Manger(HR)030100004
Executive(Finance)050401020113
Executive(HR)040100005
Executive(IT)02000002

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Exam Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.