Chhattisgarh JE And DEO Online Form 2021 Apply Now Fast

Publish Identify

Chhattisgarh JE And DEO Online Form 2021

Publish Date

29 Sep 2021

Post Update Date : 29 Sep 2021

Publish Description

Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited(CSPHCL) Are Offered to Online Application Form For Chhatisgarh Junior Engineer And Data Entry Operator Various Vacancy For 707 Posts (Chhattisgarh JE And DEO Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Chhattisgarh JE And DEO Various Post Recruitment 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited(CSPHCL)

Chhatisgarh Junior Engineer And Data Entry Operator Various Vacancy For 707 Posts

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 29/09/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 28/10/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 28/10/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Education Qualification

For Junior Engineer (JE)

  • 03 Yrs Diploma Degree in Related Trade.
  • More Details Read Notification.

For Data Entry Operator (DEO)

  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream With Second Division.
    And 01 Yrs Certificate in DEO.
    English/Hindi 5000 Key Depression.

Application Fee

For Junior Engineer (JE)

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 1000/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 700/-

For Data Entry Operator (DEO)

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 700/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 500/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking OR UPI Mode.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 18 Yrs
  • Min Age – 19 Yrs (JE)
  • Max Age – 40 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post : 707

Post Name – Chhattisgarh JE And DEO Various Post Recruitment 2021

 Junior Engineer (JE)Total Post
Gen213
OBC32
EWS00
SC24
ST38
Data Entry Operator (DEO)
Gen171
OBC59
SC45
ST125
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameTradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Engineer (JE)

Electrical143161931209
Information Technology0802010213
Computer Science0801010212
Mechanical220401027
Civil2808020240
Electronics040100106
Date Entry Operator (DEO)1715945125400

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
JE | DEO
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.