Chhattisgarh CG Police SI Online Form 2021 Apply Now Fast

Publish Identify

Chhattisgarh CG Police SI Online Form 2021

Publish Date

19 Sep 2021

Post Update Date : 01 Oct 2021

Publish Description

Chhattisgarh Police Headquarters Are Offered to Apply Online Application Form For Post Of CG Police 2021, Police, SI Subedar, Sub Inspector (SI) And Platoon Commander (PC), Application Form Start from 30/09/2021 to 31/10/2021, Gen/ OBC is Rs. 400/- & SC/ST is Rs. 200/- (Chhattisgarh CG Police SI Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Chhattisgarh CG Police SI 2021 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Chhattisgarh Police Headquarters

Chhattisgarh CG Police/SI/PC Online Form 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 01/10/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 31/10/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 31/10/2021
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC – Rs. 400/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 200/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 40 Yrs
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total Post – 975

PostTotalEligibility
Subedar58
  • Bachelor Degree (UG) in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
SI (Special Branch)69
Sub Inspector SI577
Platoon Commander247
SI (Documents)03Bachelor Degree (UG) with PCM (Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) Stream.
SI (Finger Print)06
SI (Computer)06BCA / B.Sc in Computer Degree.
SI (Radio)0903 Yrs Diploma Degree in Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSTSCTotal
Subedar2408190758
Sub Inspector SI2428118569577
SI (Special Branch)2910220169
Platoon Commander10034842929247
SI (Documents)0101010003
SI (Finger Print)0301010106
SI (Radio)0401030109
SI (Computer)0201030006
Total Post405137318115975

Physical Standard

CategoryFemaleMale
Height153 CMS168 CMS
ChestNA81-86 CMS
Running-I100 Meters Run 14.5 Sec100 Meters Run 12.5 Sec
Running-II1.5 KM Run in 06 Minutes1.5 KM Run in 05 Minutes
Gola Fek04 Meter (08 Pound)04 Meter (16 Pound)
High Jump03 Feet04 Feet
Long Jump08 Feet12 Feet

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
Chhattisgarh CG Police SI Online Form 2021 Apply Now Fast
Chhattisgarh CG Police/SI/PC Online Form 2021 (CG Police 2021)
DMCA.com Protection Status

Tages :- CG Police 2021, Chhattisgarh CG Police SI 2021, Chhattisgarh CG Police/SI/PC Online Form 2021

Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.