Jharkhand JPSC Pre 2024 Admit Card

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2024 Online Form For 342 Post
Publish Identify

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2024 Online Form For 342 Post

Publish Date Post Date: 27 January 2024

Post Update Date: 11 March 2024

Publish Description JPSC Civil Services 2024: Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination 2023-24. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JPSC Combined Civil Services Recruitment 2024 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 01 Fabruary 2024 to 29 February 2024. Read the full notification before apply online.

JPSC Advt No. : 01/2024

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination 2023-24

JPSC Civil Services Pre 2024 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Notification Issued: 27 January 2024
  • Application Begin: 01/02/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 29/02/2024 
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 01/03/2024
  • Exam Date: 17/03/2024
  • Admit Card Out: 12/03/2024

JPSC Civil Services 2024 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 50/-
  • PwD Candidates (at least 40%): Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or UPI Mode.

JPSC Civil Services Notification 2024 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years For Gen/EWS
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years For EBC–1 / BC–2
  • Maximum Age: 38 Years For General / EWS / EBC – 1 / BC – 2 (Female)
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For ST/SC (Male and Female)
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2024
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
  • Persons with Benchmark Disability (PwBD): A relaxation of 10 Years in their respective category
  • Ex-Servicemen: A relaxation of 5 Years in their respective category

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2024 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree From Any Recognized University in India.
  • For More Details Read Full Notification.
  • Number of Attempts: There shall be no limitation on number of attempts, if a candidate is eligible otherwise.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 342

Post Name: JPSC Combined Civil Services Recruitment 2024

Category Total
Gen 155
BC-1 15
BC-2 24
EWS 29
SC 88
ST 31
Post Wise Vacancy Details
Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination-2023
Sl No Post Name Total
1. Deputy Collector 207
2. Police Sub-Inspector 35
3. State Tax Officer 56
4. Assistant Registrar 08
5. Labor Superintendent 14
6. District Coordinator 01
7. Prison Superintendent 02
8. Jharkhand Education Service Category-2 10
9. Inspector product 03
10. Probation Officer 06

Examination Details

Selection Process

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Personal Interview

Exam Pattern

  • The Preliminary Examination will consist of two papers of objective type (MCQ) and carry a maximum of 400 marks.
  • Main Examination: Written (950 Marks).
  • Interview Test: 100 Marks.
Mains Exam Marks Duration
Paper – I 100 3 hours
Paper – II 150 3 hours
Paper – III 200 3 hours
Paper – IV 200 3 hours
Paper – V 200 3 hours
Paper – VI 200 3 hours
Full Marks 950 Marks

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel
Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
Government Job Online
Click Here

How To Fill Jharkhand Combined Civil Services Examination-2023 Application Form

To apply for the JPSC Civil Services Exam 2024, you generally need to follow a process similar to the one you’ve outlined in your initial question. However, steps and details may vary, so it’s crucial to check the latest instructions provided by JPSC. Here’s a general guide based on common practices:

1.Visit the Official Website: Go to the official website of Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC).

2.Navigate to Recruitment Section: Look for the “Recruitment” or “Examination” section on the website.

3. Check Notifications: Find and read the latest notification or advertisement for the JPSC Civil Services Exam. This document will contain important details such as eligibility criteria, application process, and important dates.

4. Online Registration: If the application process is online, there should be a link for new registration. Click on the link and provide the required details to create an account.

5. Fill the Online Application Form: Log in with the credentials you created and fill out the online application form with accurate personal, educational, and other necessary details.

6. Upload Documents: Upload scanned copies of the required documents, such as educational certificates, photographs, and signatures, as specified in the instructions.

7. Application Fee Payment: Pay the application fee through the provided payment methods. Ensure that you are aware of the fee details and payment deadlines.

8. Submit Application: After completing all the necessary steps, submit your application online. Some systems may require you to review your information before final submission.

9. Print Application Form: After successful submission, download or take a printout of the completed application form for your records.

10. Check Application Status: Periodically check the application status and any updates on the official website.

Always refer to the official JPSC website and the specific recruitment notification for the most accurate and current information. If you have any doubts or specific questions, you may also contact the JPSC helpline or support for assistance.

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2024 Online Form For 342 Post
JPSC Civil Services Exam 2024 Online Form For 342 Post

Jharkhand JPSC CDPO Online Form 2023

Jharkhand CDPO Online Form 2023
Publish Identify

Jharkhand CDPO Child Development Project Officer Recruitment 2023

Publish Date Post Date: 27 January 2024

Post Update Date: 27 January 2024

Publish Description Jharkhand CDPO 2023: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) are invited to apply online application form for Jharkhand CDPO Recruitment 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification.

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Jharkhand Child Development Project Officer Vacancy 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 27 June 2023 to 26 July 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JSSC CDPO Advt No. : 21/2023

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)

Jharkhand Child Development Project Officer Recruitment 2023

JSSC CDPO 2023 IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 27/01/2024
  • Last Date Apply Online: 27/02/2024
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 28/02/2024 till 5:00 PM
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Jharkhand CDPO Recruitment 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST: Rs. 150/-
  • PwD: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

JSSC Child Development Project Officer 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 22 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 01/08/2019
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JSSC CDPO Vacancy 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.

Selection Process for JPSC CDPO Exam 2023:

  1. Preliminary Written Exam: Candidates will first have to appear for the Preliminary Written Exam, which consists of two papers (Paper 1 and Paper 2). The questions will be of multiple-choice type, and the duration of each paper will be 2 hours. The medium of the question paper will be in Hindi and English.
  2. Main Written Exam: Candidates who qualify the Preliminary Exam will be eligible to appear for the Main Written Exam. The Main Exam will assess the candidates’ in-depth knowledge and understanding of the relevant subjects. The details of the subjects and the exam pattern will be provided in the official notification.
  3. Interview: Shortlisted candidates from the Main Written Exam will be called for an Interview. The Interview will carry a weightage of 50 marks. The purpose of the interview is to evaluate the candidate’s personality traits, communication skills, and suitability for the role of Child Development Project Officer (CDPO).
  4. Document Verification: After the Interview, candidates who successfully clear all the stages will be required to undergo document verification. This process ensures the authenticity of the candidate’s educational qualifications, age proof, category certificates, and other relevant documents submitted during the application process.
  5. Other Processes: Apart from the stages mentioned above, there may be additional processes such as a physical fitness test or medical examination, depending on the specific requirements of the recruitment.

It is important for candidates to perform well in each stage of the selection process to increase their chances of being selected for the position of Child Development Project Officer (CDPO) through the JPSC CDPO Exam 2023.

JPSC CDPO Exam Pattern & Syllabus 2023:

Preliminary Examination:

Both question papers will consist of objective type (multiple choice questions).

  • The medium of the question paper will be in Hindi and English.
  • Each paper will have a duration of 2 hours.
  • Blind candidates will be provided an additional twenty minutes for each paper.

Syllabus – Paper 1: General Studies (100 marks)

  • Indian History and Indian National Movement.
  • Geography of India and the World.
  • Indian Polity and Economy.
  • History, Geography, Economy, and Culture of Jharkhand.

Syllabus – Paper 2: General Studies (100 marks)

  • Important current events of the state, country, and the world.
  • General Science: No specialized knowledge is required in this section. The information is expected to be known by a well-educated person.
  • General Mental Ability: Reasoning and Analytical Ability.

It is important to be familiar with the exam pattern and syllabus to prepare effectively for the JPSC CDPO Exam 2023.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 64

Post Category Total
Child Development Project Officer CDPO UR 34
BC-I 01
EWS 06
SC 02
ST 21
BC-II 0

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online 
Registration | Login
Download Apply Online Notice
Click Here
Download Apply Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Last Date Extended Notice
Click Here
Download Advertisement
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

Steps to Apply for JPSC Child Development Project Officer Recruitment 2023

Jharkhand CDPO Recruitment 2023: Important Instructions for Candidates

  1. Application Dates: Candidates can apply for Jharkhand CDPO Recruitment 2023 between 26th June 2023 to 26th July 2023.
  2. Read the Notification: Before filling out the recruitment application form for Jharkhand CDPO Vacancy 2023, carefully read the entire notification to understand the important details and eligibility criteria.
  3. Collect Required Documents: Ensure that you have collected all the necessary documents, including eligibility proofs, ID proof, address details, and basic details.
  4. Prepare Scanned Documents: Get ready with scanned copies of documents required for the recruitment form, such as a recent photograph, signature, ID proof, etc. Make sure they meet the specified requirements.
  5. Check Application Form Carefully: Before submitting the application form, review the preview and verify all the filled-in columns for accuracy and completeness.
  6. Application Fee Payment: If there is an application fee specified, make sure to submit the payment as required. Note that if the application fee is not paid, your form will not be considered complete.
  7. Print the Final Form: After submitting the application form, take a printout of the final submitted form for your reference and future correspondence.

Follow these instructions to successfully apply for Jharkhand CDPO Recruitment 2023 and ensure that you have all the required documents and payments completed for a smooth application process.

Jharkhand CDPO Online Form 2023
Jharkhand CDPO Online Form 2023

JPSC Civil Judge (Junior Division) 2023 Online Form

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

JPSC Civil Judge Recruitment 2023 (Junior Division) Online Form

Publish Date

Post Date: 21 August 2023

Post Update Date: 26 August 2023

Publish Description

JPSC Civil Judge (Junior Division) 2023: Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) are invited to apply online application form for Recruitment of Civil Judge (Junior Division) Regular Vacancy 2023. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (JPSC Civil Judge (Junior Division) Vacancy 2023).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in JPSC Civil Judge (Junior Division) Recruitment 2023 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 21 August 2023 to 21 September 2023. Read the full notification before apply online.

JPSC Advt No. : 22/2023

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Civil Judge (Junior Division) Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 21/08/2023
  • Last Date Apply Online: 21/09/2023 (upto 05:00 PM Only)
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 27/09/2023
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Out: Before Exam

Jharkhand Civil Judge 2023 APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. Rs.600/- + Bank Charges
  • SC/ST Candidates of Jharkhand State: Rs. 150/- + Bank Charges
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or E Challan Mode.

JPSC Civil Judge Notification 2023 AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age: 22 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age limit as on 31/01/2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

JPSC Civil Judge Recruitment 2023 ELIGIBILITY

  • Candidates Should Possess Graduate (Degree) in Law.
  • More Details Read Notification.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 138

Post Name: JPSC Civil Judge (Junior Division) 2023

CategoryTotal
UR60
BC-I10
BC-II15
EWS13
SC12
ST28

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Short Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here

WWW.GOVERNMENTJOBONLINE.IN

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021

JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021

Publish Identify

JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021, Final Result

Publish Date

09 Feb 2021
Post Update Date : 31 May 2022

Publish Description

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) Are Offered to Online Application Form For JPSC Recruitment 2021 for Various Post Under Civil Service Examination 2021 (JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in this Vacancy Can Read The Full Notification Before Apply.

Advt. – 01/2021

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Start – 15/02/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online – 21/03/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 22/03/2021
  • Pre Admit Card – Available (04/09/2021)
  • Pre Exam Date – 19/09/2021 (Change from 05/05/2021)
  • Pre Result Out – 01/11/2021
  • Pre Revised Result Available – 17/02/2022
  • Mains Apply Online – 18/02/2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online – 25/02/2022
  • Mains Admit Card  – 02/03/2022
  • Mains Exam Date – 11 to 13 March 2022
  • Mains Result Available – 30/04/2022
  • Final Result Available – 31/05/2022

Education Qualification

  • Bachelor Degree(UG) in Any Stream With Recognized University.
  • More Details Read the Full Notification

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs.100/-
  • SC/ST/PH – Rs.50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via On-line Debit Card, Credit Card, Net(Internet) Banking OR Pay the Examination Fee Through Offline Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Min Age – 21 Yrs
  • Max Age – 35 Yrs
  • Age as On 01/03/2021
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rule.

Category Wise Vacancy Details|Total Post – 252

Post NameGenEBCBCEWSSTSCTotal
Civil Services1142013196422252

Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGen/UREBCBCEWSSTSCTotal
Deputy Collector18000104170444
Police Sub Inspector20020103100440
District Coordinator09000101030216
Jail Superintendent02000000000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27050406170665
Jharkhand Education Service II19060204080241
Junior Registrar05020000030010
Assistant Registrar03000300000006
Assistant Director01000000000102
Planning Officer05020000020009
Probation Officer05030000040317

IMPORTANT LINKS

JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021

Download Final Result
Click Here
Download Mains Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online Mains
Click Here
Download Mains New Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Revised Result
Click Here
Download Mains Admit Card
Click Here
Download Mains Exam Schedule
Click Here
Mains Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Important Notice
Click Here
Pre Cutoff Marks
Click Here
Mains Form Apply Online
Click Here
Mains Notification
Click Here
Download Result
Notice | Result
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Pre New Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Pre Exam Notice
Click Here
Download Exam Postponed Notice
Click Here
Apply Online
Click Here
 Pay Exam Fee
 Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Syllabus
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Visit More JPSC Vacancy Details Updates
Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) are Released the Notification for JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021/JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021 (JPSC Recruitment 2021) for the 252 Vacancies.

Candidate before applying JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, Read the Full Notification of JPSC Recruitment 2021 and make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site.

The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step.

Application Filled Between 15/02/2021 to 15/03/2021

  1. Candidate fill itself.
  2. learn carefully complete instructions
  3. Select right category
  4. Fill all column
  5. Valid e-mail ID and phone number
  6. Fill rightly your personal information
  7. Upload scan copy of recommended documents, signature and password size in requested size
  8. Make sure clear all doubts
  9. Pay charged amount
  10. Print out the receipts or download.
  • Tages
    • JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021, JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021, JPSC Recruitment 2021

More Vacancy Details

JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021

SAIL Rourkela Graduate/ Technician Apprentice Online Form 2021
Click Here
Bihar SHSB Lab Technician Online Form 2021
Click Here
Rajasthan RPSC SI Online Form 2021
 Click Here
JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021
JPSC Civil Services Pre Online Form 2021, JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021
DMCA.com Protection Status
JPSC Civil Service Recruitment 2021, JPSC Civil Service Pre Exam 2021, JPSC Recruitment 2021
Disclaimer: Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.

JPSC Assistant Engineer Mains Result 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

JPSC Jharkhand Assistant Engineer Mains Online Form, Admit Card, Exam Date

Publish Date

21 August  2020

Post Update – 28/02/2021

Publish Description JPSC Assistant Engineer Answer Key 2020, Admit Card 2020, Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019 & Candidate Apply On-line Type and Learn Notification Rigorously (Utility Charges, Age Restrict, Variety of Put up, Eligibility and All Necessary Dates are Obtainable on this Web page.

JPSC Assistant Engineer Mains On-line Form 2020

Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019
Advertisement No.: 05/2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15 October 2019
  • Final Date: 11 November 2019
  • Final Date Fee: 11 November 2019
  • Admit Card Obtain – 08/01/2021
  • Examination Date – 23 to 25 March 2021
  • Interview Date – 21/06/2021

Instructional Qualification

  • Engineering Diploma in Associated Trade from Any Acknowledged University

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Obc/EWS – Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 150/-
  • On-line Fee by way of Internet Banking / Debit Card / Credit score Card OR Bank Challan

Age Restrict

  • Minimal 21 Years & Most 35 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Obtain Advertisement

Variety of Post : 637

Branch Identify

General

BC-I

BC-II

SC

ST

EWS

Whole

Civil

275

32

27

28

128

52

542

Mechanical

54

06

08

05

13

09

95

IMPORTANT LINK

Mains Revised Exam & Interview Date

Click Here

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Accepted And Rejection List for Mains Exam

Accepted List | Rejected List

Again Re Revised Main Exam Date

Click Here

Re Revised Exam Date/Interview Calendar

Click Here

Mains Exam Date Postponed Notice

Click Here

Prelims Marks

Click Here

Mains Apply Online

Login | Registration

Obtain Mains Notice

Click Here

Obtain Civil Result

Click Here

Obtain Mechanical Result

Click Here

Obtain Answer Key

Click Here

Obtain Syllabus

Click Here

Official Web site

Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.

JPSC Assistant Engineer Mains Syllabus 2020

Government Jobs
Publish Identify

JPSC Jharkhand Assistant Engineer Mains Apply On-line Form

Publish Date 21 August  2020
Publish Description JPSC Assistant Engineer Answer Key 2020, Admit Card 2020, Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019 & Candidate Apply On-line Type and Learn Notification Rigorously (Utility Charges, Age Restrict, Variety of Put up, Eligibility and All Necessary Dates are Obtainable on this Web page.

JPSC Assistant Engineer Mains On-line Form 2020

Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2019
Advertisement No.: 05/2019

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Begin: 15 October 2019
  • Final Date: 11 November 2019
  • Final Date Fee: 11 November 2019
  • Admit Card Obtain: Date Not Declared
  • Examination Date: Date Not Declared

Instructional Qualification

  • Engineering Diploma in Associated Trade from Any Acknowledged University

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/Obc/EWS – Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 150/-
  • On-line Fee by way of Internet Banking / Debit Card / Credit score Card OR Bank Challan

Age Restrict

  • Minimal 21 Years & Most 35 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Obtain Advertisement

Variety of Post : 637

Branch Identify

General

BC-I

BC-II

SC

ST

EWS

Whole

Civil

275

32

27

28

128

52

542

Mechanical

54

06

08

05

13

09

95

IMPORTANT LINK

Obtain Mains On-line Type

Click Here

Obtain Mains Notice

Click Here

Obtain Civil Result

Click Here

Obtain Mechanical Result

Click Here

Obtain Answer Key

Click Here

Obtain Syllabus

Click Here

Official Web site

Click Here

How To Fill Application Form

Candidate before applying, should make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork, scanned passport size photo and signature for the aim of uploading on official web site. The main points are given under by ten totally different helpful steps, so observe it step-by-step :-

Make Scanned Copies of Photo and Signature of Paperwork Prepared

At first, earlier than applying, candidates must make sure that they’ve all eligibility paperwork scanned within the PDF format in addition to photocopies, scanned passport size photo and scanned copy of signature for the aim of uploading on the official web site. Additionally earlier than uploading paperwork, kindly see the permissible type and size of the paperwork and images/photographs.

2. Learn Government Job Advertisement Rigorously(Carefully)

Learn the government job vacancy advertisement carefully and perceive(understand) the instructions given for requirements, the procedure of applying to it, utility payment details, closing dates and so on. Additionally please hold secure this advertisement with you within the secure custody, there may be many finer factors within the advertisement which you’ll want to understand after.

3. Registration on the Recruitment Web site

Virtually all on-line utility form submission web sites require you to first Register your self on the website. Primary info like identify, e mail, date of birth, mobile numbers are usually required on this course of.

4. Valid E-mail ID/Mobile Number

At all times present a valid mobile number and e mail ID on the applying kind for future communication because this address play a vital role to obtain your roll number, admit card and consequence(Result). The e-mail id should be valid and lively until the date of receiving admit card and last selection. Many of the agencies and Authorities/department send it by e mail.  At all times verify your spam mail folder for the recruitment examination notification if any is send in your legitimate e mail id.

5. Candidate fill itself

Fill the on-line utility form with confidence and should fill only(solely) by the candidates him/her self as there are such a lot of formalities, queries and questions within the utility form which the one candidate can perceive.

A minor mistake might lead to your utility being rejected.  However, you’ll be able to take assist of any of your friends, colleague, dad and mom and so forth. in understanding and finishing the filling up of software form.

6. Select appropriate category

Just remember to are selecting the best class and position. Generally utility form is for various posts and positions and it’s best to carefully choose the position for which you want to apply.

Many time candidates fill the incorrect class which is difficult to change after. Additionally, some utility forms don’t provide a facility to modify the content material at the after.

7. Filling Personal Information

Refill all of the column of utility with required personal details(particulars). The information which you’ve entered must similar as in the certificates.

If there is some conflict between them then it’s best to have proof of fixing and authorized compliance as required by the Authorities agency/department. Male/Female (sex) and the date of birth particulars are vulnerable to error, due to this fact fill the applying form very rigorously.

8. Fill correct  and complete details/ Fill all column

Candidates should make sure that no column should be left blank(clean). As all of the columns are required to refill by the candidates but generally if the column doesn’t belong to you then write N/A. Please clearly point out all extra particulars like your birth date, sex, age, citizenship, education records, qualification and different specifications.

The information needs to be matched together with your qualification certificates and different paperwork like Aadhar and so on.

9. Take Print-out of Application(utility) form

After successfully filling in all column, take a tender copy in PDF in your report and in addition take a print out of duly crammed software kind for sending it on the involved workplaces if required and in your future references.

The print out needs to be taken with a great high quality printer only(solely).

10. Make sure clear all doubts

If any types of the issue come up regarding filling any section of the applying form, don’t be hesitate to ask out of your seniors, academics or pals however don’t write any meaningless entry as a result of partially filled functions kinds will be summarily rejected.

Usually within the authorities recruitment doc, they provide particulars of help desk and so on. to clear your doubts if any OR detailed instructions are provided together with a recruitment advertisement doc.

11.Pay charged amount

After clearing all doubts, you should definately pay the recommended amount by way of On-line Debit Card, Credit score Card, Internet Banking, Financial institution(Bank), E Challan Payment Mode, UPI and so on.

12. Use Laptop computer/Desktop Only(Solely)

Never use Good Phone for Applying: It’s no all the time. By no means use a smartphone to apply for any authorities job.

It’s advisable to use desktops or laptops for applying for any authorities job. Smartphones generally can go through technical glitches which can bring in(herald) hurdles in the best way of your utility course of.

How To Download Admit Card

  • Go to the official web site hyperlink.
  • Click on on admit card hyperlink on the web page.
  • Enter log in credentials.
  • Click on on the “Submit” button.
  • The admit card will be displayed on the pc/computer/laptop display.
Disclaimer: The examination outcomes / marks printed on this web site usually are not meant to be a legal documents for speedy discover just for the examination. Whereas all efforts have been made to make the data on this web site as genuine as attainable. We’re not accountable for any Unintentional mistake, which can be brought on by any loss within the take a look at consequence / marks to be revealed on this web site or something, any loss, defect or inaccuracy of details about this web site.