Publish Identify

BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Admit Card

Publish Date

Post Date : 04 Jan 2022

Post Update Date : 09 July 2022

Publish Description

Government Of India Ministry Of Home Affairs (Directorate General Border Security) are offered  / invited to apply online application form for BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 in Various Department. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (BSF Constable Tradesman 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in BSF Constable Tradesmen Vacancy 2022 Online Form & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 15 January 2022 to 01 March 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)

BSF Constable Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start – 15/01/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online – 01/03/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 01/03/2022
  • Exam Date – Available Soon
  • Admit Card Out – 09/07/2022

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

  • Passed High School (10th) Examination
  • AND 02 Year Exp in Related Field.
  • More Details Read Full Notification.

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS – Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST – Rs. 0/-
  • All Female – Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking or Offline.

AGE LIMIT

  • Min Age – 18 Years
  • Max Age – 23 Years
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2021
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2788

Post Name – BSF Constable Tradesmen Vacancy 2022

CategoryTotal
Gen1288
OBC619
EWS346
SC445
ST222

Post / Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameCategoryGenEWSOBCSTSCTotal
Constable Tradesman (Cobbler)Male401519071588
Female03000003
Constable Tradesman (Tailor)Male250211020747
Female02000002
Constable Tradesman (Cook)Male3808920876144897
Female260211020647
Constable Tradesman (Water Career)Male213481234383510
Female19020500127
Constable Tradesman (Barber)Male5413300818123
Female07000007
Constable Tradesman (Sweeper)Male263601455198617
Female200207020233
Constable Tradesman (Washer Man)Male14735772455338
Female1500200118
CT (Painter)Male03000003
CT (Electrician)Male04000004
CT (Draughtsman)Male01000001
CT (Waiiter)Male06000006
CT (Mali)Male04000004

Physical Standard

DetailsMaleFemale
CategoryGen/OBC/SCSTGen/OBC/EWSST
Chest78-83 CMS76-81 CMSNANA
Height165 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS150 CMS
Ruuning05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1.6 KM in 08 Min 30 Sec.
High J09 Feet in 03 Chance03 Feet in 03 Chance
Long J11 Feet in 03 Chance3.5 Feet in 03 Chance

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Apply Online
Registration | Login
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App
Click Here
BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Online Form
BSF Constable Tradesman 2022 Online Form
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.