BHEL Recruitment 2022: BHEL Engineer Executive Trainee For 150 Post

Publish Identify

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Online Form 2022

Publish Date

Post Date : 13 September 2022

Post Update Date : 13 Sep 2022

Publish Description

Bhel Recruitment 2022: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) are invited to apply online application form for Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Online Form 2022 for 150 Posts. Other information related to this recruitment like selection procedure, pay scale, age limit, syllabus information is available in the notification (Bhel Recruitment 2022).

Those Candidate Who Are Interested in Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee 2022 & Complete all Eligibility Criteria and want to appear in this recruitment can apply online from 13 September 20222 to 04 October 2022. Read the full notification before apply online.

Bhel ET Advt No 01/2022

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 13/09/2022
  • Last Date Apply Online: 04/10/2022 upto 05 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 04/10/2022
  • Exam Date: 31/10/2022, 01-02 November 2022
  • Admit Card Out: Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: Rs. 800/-
  • SC/ST/PH: Rs. 300/-
  • Include Process Fee
  • Pay the Exam Fee Via Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net (Internet) Banking Mode.

BHEL Recruitment 2022 AGE LIMIT

  • Maximum Age : 27 Years for Engineer Trainee
  • Maximum Age : 29 Years for Engineer Trainee
  • Maximum Age : 29 Years for Executive Trainee
  • Age Limit as on 01/09/2022
  • Age Relaxation as Per Rules.

Bhel Engineer & Executive Trainee  2022 

Vacancy Details Total : 150 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Bhel Engineer Executive Trainee  Eligibility

Executive Trainee HR

10

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 60% Aggregate Marks in All Year with 2 Year PG Degree/Diploma in HR/Personnel Management/ Industrial Relations/Social Work/MBA.

Executive Trainee Finance

20

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with CA.

Engineer Trainee Civil Engineering

40

  • BE/B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade/ Stream.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification.

Engineer Trainee Mechanical Engineering

30

Engineer Trainee Electrical Engineering

15

Engineer Trainee IT / Computer Science Engineering

20

Engineer Trainee Metallurgy Engineering

05

Engineer Trainee Chemical Engineering

10

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil160411060340
Mechanical020308050230
IT / Computer Science080206030120
Electrical070104020115
Chemical040103010110
Metallurgy02001010105
Finance080206030120
HR (Welfare Officer)040202010110

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel 
 Click Here
Download Android App newicon
Click Here
DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : Government Job Online Website does not have any Connection with the Government and does not belongs to or Represents any Government Entity. The Examination Results / Marks printed on this web site is usually not one to be a legal document for searching for immediate information for the examination. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error / Mistake that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.